Product Announcement from M2 Optics, Inc.


Fiber Cables for High Speed Data Networking-Image

M2 Optics offers high quality fiber cables with MTP & MPO connectors for the most demanding data center, LAN, SAN, and 40G/100G networking applications. A wide variety of lengths, connector configurations, and fiber counts make these the ideal solution for most requirements.

Benefits include:

  • Laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode optical fiber
  • MPO/MTP or other standard connectors
  • Any lengths and configurations
  • Variety of fiber counts (8, 12, 24)


Request Pricing

 
You have successfully added  from  to your part list.
 
Part Name / #:
Product Type:
Description: