Optoelectronics Newsletter Signup
Get the IHS Engineering360
Stay up to date on:
New technologies for designing with visible-light and other LEDs, fiber optics and associated components and subsystems.

Multi-Fiber Cables for Advanced Optical Networks

Product Announcement from M2 Optics, Inc.

Multi-Fiber Cables for Advanced Optical Networks-Image

MTP Elite Cables from M2 Optics provide superior performance for the most demanding network environments.  Offering a wide array of configurations and using the highest quality optical fibers and connectors, these cables are ideal for 10G, 40G, and 100G applications and systems that require outstanding connectivity.

How do M2's MTP® Elite cables deliver superior performance?

  • Highest quality optical fibers
    Corning® single mode optical fiber
    Draka® multimode optical fiber (OM3, OM4)
  • Official MTP® Elite connectors from USConec®
  • Manufactured in an ISO7, class 10000 clean room
  • Testing beyond IEC standards with advanced technology

Ensuring that your network is connected in an ideal manner is a critical aspect when deploying and maintaining advanced optical networks.

Contact M2 Optics today for more information, or to discuss your specific project requirements.

(All Trademarks above are the property of the respective owners)

You have successfully added  from  to your part list.
Part Name / #:
Product Type: