Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 6765 High-Speed Four-Channel Logic-to-Fiber Interface Converter

  • Translates four input/output logic pairs into 4 fiber pairs, resulting in a total of eight fiber optic connections.
  • Typcial operating speeds: Up to 5 Mbps.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

Data Connect 2178LRE Long Reach Ethernet Extender (LRE) is designed to provide bonded, high-speed services on existing copper infrastructure using standards based on EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) technology (2Base-TL). EFM, also known 802.3ah, is a collection of protocol specified in IEEE 802.3 defining Ethernet access network, I.E. first or last mile. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.
Black Box

Extend your network over fiber with Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters designed to withstand extreme temperatures of -40° to +75° C. They convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber and can be used to power remote PoE/PoE+ devices, such as security cameras. For versatility, some models have SFPs. Multimode models go 500 meters. Single-mode models go up to 12 kilom... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Black Box

Hardened networking devices operate in industrial and factory locations with harsh environmental conditions such as temperature extremes, humidity, dust, corrosive materials, and electromagnetic interference (EMI). With specialized design, packaging, power, and mounting, Black Box hardened devices provide the performance and reliability required for long-term deployment in harsh environm... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Black Box

Use these ultra-compact converters to cost-effectively and conveniently bring Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. Tuck them unobtrusively behind a PC—they’re ultra compact and weigh less than 2.5 ounces. Plus, the converters are USB-powered for portability (or you can use them with an AC/DC adapter). Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech, Inc. has introduced a new Full Duplex (bidirectional) Audio to Fiber Bit-Driver, Model 2239. This product is designed for Bidirectional Audio communication with dedicated fiber link over short or long distances. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech, Inc. has developed a new "Industrial Ethernet" to Fiber Optic Bit Driver®. This new product, Model #2151 is added to Ethernet Family of products offered by S.I. Tech which also include various Media Converters and Switches, Fiber Optic Repeaters up to Gigabit speed. Applications include Enterprise/Security/IP Video/Shield Rooms/Process Control/SCADA and Industr... Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech has developed a new Fiber Optic Bit-Driver®, Model #2145, which meets Profibus-DP specifications. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech has developed two new USB 1.1 & 2.0 to Fiber Optic Bit-Drivers. These products allow a computer's USB port to be extended over 500 meters using multimode 50 micron fiber, 275 meters with 62.5 micron fiber, and over 5 Km using single mode fiber*. USB 2.0 operates at low speed (1.5 Mbps), full speed (12 Mbps), and high speed (480 Mbps).


Model #2181 USB 1.1 and US... Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.