World StarTechnologies

NEW: The HL65051DG combines a high power single-mode 660nm output with built-in photodiode. Ideal for a range of applications including medical, sensing, and LIDAR systems, its monitor photodiode provides continuous feedback in the system, ensuring constant optical power output. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
World StarTechnologies

World Star Tech has introduced the first true diode based green laser modules. The compact green laser modules operate at wavelengths of 515 to 520 nm and are available upto 70 mW in power at the present time. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
RPMC Lasers, Inc.

The VCSEL-based Compact Laser Illuminator (CLI) is a high power, pulsed laser illuminator capable of up to 30W of peak powers. Designed for SWaP-sensitive platforms, the CLI provides speckle-free illumination through use of proprietary VCSEL technology in a passively cooled compact package. Currently available in the NIR band at 808 and 860 nm, the CLI is controlled through a serial port... Read more...

More Product Announcements from RPMC Lasers, Inc.
World StarTechnologies

405 nm, 500mW multi-mode violet laser diode, HL40053MG is suitable for direct imaging for printed circuit boards, medical equipment, biomedical imaging & optical lithography.

It is available from World Star Tech as a stock item as a laser diode, sub-assembly or as compete laser system. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
World StarTechnologies

World Star Tech offers a complete line of infrared laser modules in the wavelength range of 705nm to 1064nm. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
World StarTechnologies

New Blue laser diode with 80 mW output power is available from World Star Tech. High efficiency and low operating current blue laser diode is ideal for laser projection, instrumentation, machine vision and underwater applications. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
Artifex Engineering

The Laser Diode Test System LIV100-L600 is a good example of our motto "Your Problem is our Challenge - Flexibility is our Standard!". In this customization project we implemented the standard LIV100 data acquisition core and beefed up the current driver end stages. Software modifications rounded up the project. The result is a real power package!

Highlights:

    ...
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Artifex Engineering
RPMC Lasers, Inc.

RPMC Lasers offers broad stripe multimode laser diodes largely in the esoteric wavelengths with an emphasis on the red and IR wavelengths. LDX Optronics is the manufacturer and offers the widest wavelength range in the industry, with wavelengths available from 622nm – 1.8um. Read more...

More Product Announcements from RPMC Lasers, Inc.
RPMC Lasers, Inc.

Fiber coupled single mode laser diodes are available in wavelengths from 405nm to 1610nm. They are available in output powers from 3mW to 150mW in single mode and polarization maintaining fiber output. Standard packages include the coaxial, butterfly, and HHL. Standard fiber connector is the FC connector of the SMA-905 connector. Read more...

More Product Announcements from RPMC Lasers, Inc.