Artifex Engineering

The Laser Diode Test System LIV100-L600 is a good example of our motto "Your Problem is our Challenge - Flexibility is our Standard!". In this customization project we implemented the standard LIV100 data acquisition core and beefed up the current driver end stages. Software modifications rounded up the project. The result is a real power package!

Highlights:

    ...
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Artifex Engineering
RPMC Lasers, Inc.

RPMC Lasers offers broad stripe multimode laser diodes largely in the esoteric wavelengths with an emphasis on the red and IR wavelengths. LDX Optronics is the manufacturer and offers the widest wavelength range in the industry, with wavelengths available from 622nm – 1.8um. Read more...

More Product Announcements from RPMC Lasers, Inc.
RPMC Lasers, Inc.

Fiber coupled single mode laser diodes are available in wavelengths from 405nm to 1610nm. They are available in output powers from 3mW to 150mW in single mode and polarization maintaining fiber output. Standard packages include the coaxial, butterfly, and HHL. Standard fiber connector is the FC connector of the SMA-905 connector. Read more...

More Product Announcements from RPMC Lasers, Inc.
Artifex Engineering

The LIV100-600 is a good example of our motto "Your Problem is our Challenge - Flexibility is our Standard!". In this customization project we implemented the standard LIV100 data acquisition core and beefed up the current driver end stages. Software modifications rounded up the project. The result is a real power package!

Highlights:

  • Laser Current: 1-60...
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Artifex Engineering
World StarTechnologies

150 mW, 520 nm new green laser diode is available from World Star Tech.

Osram PL-520 Green Laser Diode is introduced in 5.6 mm package.
Osram Green Laser Diodes are ideally suited for aligment, targeting, laser light show, projector and bioanalytical applications Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
OSI Optoelectronics

New pulsed laser diode modules featuring power greater than 500mW will be showcased in OSI Laser Diode’s booth # 2029 at SPIE Photonics West at the Moscone Center in San Francisco, Feb. 4-6, 2014. Read more...

More Product Announcements from OSI Optoelectronics
World StarTechnologies

World Star Tech's circular laser modules come in a compact package with integrated electronics and optics. The UL and UH series circular modules use microlens technology to produce clean, diffraction limited gaussian beams.
They are particularly ideal for coupling to single and multimode fibers. They are available in a range of powers and wavelengths. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
OSI Optoelectronics

OSI Laser Diode, Inc. (LDI), an OSI Systems Company, introduces two unique fiber-coupled lasers for optical test instruments available in compact, dual-wavelength (MCW) or triple-wavelength (TCW) packages. Both the MCW Combiner dual-wavelength instrument laser series and the TCW TriBiner triple-wavelength instrument laser series offer high peak optical power and feature divisional wavele... Read more...

More Product Announcements from OSI Optoelectronics