Networking & Communications Newsletter Signup
Get the Engineering360
Stay up to date on:
Network hardware and software used to manage digital communications technologies, and the latest in LAN's and WAN's.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Switch Fiber Optic Peripherals & Networks with QuickSwitch® Fiber Optic Switches from Electro Standards

  • Auto Fall-back, Switch/Converters, Multi-mode & Single Mode, Secure Offline Position!
  • SC, ST, LC, ESCON interfaces
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Made in the USA
Terminated Fiber, Multimode, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125µm or Single-Mode, 9/125µm - All Lengths!

  • 12, 24, 36 and 72-fiber trunk cable
  • LC, SC, FC, ST, FDDI, ESCON, MTRJ and more
  • 12 Fiber "Plug and Play"
  • MTP/MPO connectors for quick connection of 12 fibers
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
MOXTEK, Inc.

ProFlux® polarizers are designed using Moxtek® Nanowire® Technology to control light and image polarization even in high energy and high temperature applications. Made from highly durable materials, ProFlux provides pure polarization that gives high contrast and a bright image for the life of the projector
or instrument. Read more...

More Product Announcements from MOXTEK, Inc.
MOXTEK, Inc.

DuraBeryllium® Windows feature our DuraCoat® technology; a proprietary refractory material consisting of elements lighter than sodium that ensure Beryllium windows stay vacuum tight in harsh environments. This product is highly resistant to moisture, chemicals, and abrasion; making them ideal for XRF applications. DuraBeryllium windows are most commonly used... Read more...

More Product Announcements from MOXTEK, Inc.
MOXTEK, Inc.

Our Ultraviolet polarizers are used for a wide range of UV and broadband applications where performance, contrast, and durability is important. Our UVT and UVD Series polarizers offer excellent broadband performance into the IR wavelengths. New applications are emerging.

Our UVT and UVD Series ProFlux Nanowire Ultraviolet polarizers offer excellent solutions for UV and DUV applica... Read more...

More Product Announcements from MOXTEK, Inc.
MOXTEK, Inc.

Moxtek has created unique Pixelated Polarizers using an array of micro-pattered Nanowire® grids.
These versatile Pixelated Polarizers can be aligned with cameras, plane arrays, interferometers, and microbolometers without the need for mechanical polarizer switches. Using our Pixelated Polarizers, vibrant images distinguishing between multiple polarizations across the... Read more...

More Product Announcements from MOXTEK, Inc.
MOXTEK, Inc.

The Moxtek® MAGPRO 60kV 12W x-ray source is designed for the portable and benchtop XRF and XRD instruments. Small spot size makes it a good choice for x-ray imaging applications. Read more...

More Product Announcements from MOXTEK, Inc.
Titan Tool Supply, Inc.

A free-standing, dual Gooseneck LED Lamp for inspection and assembly from Titan Tool Supply, designed by ANSER® provides an adjustable light source for microscopes and projectors. The bifurcated light guide consists of two 1/2-inch O.D. meetallic-sheathed arms which can be bent to any angle. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Titan Tool Supply, Inc.
Knight Optical (USA) LLC

Knight Opticalhas successfully launched a range of Stock Optical Domes for Submersible ROVs underwater imaging, sensing and exploration applications, where protection of electronic sensor systems from harsh liquid and gas environments is essential. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Knight Optical (USA) LLC
Knight Optical (USA) LLC

We are able to advise and supply all custom optical components for your specific laser application, and also hold stock components in a several sizes. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Knight Optical (USA) LLC