Optoelectronics Newsletter Signup
Get the IHS Engineering360
Stay up to date on:
New technologies for designing with visible-light and other LEDs, fiber optics and associated components and subsystems.
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

Megladon offers a full suite of MPO / MTP Fanout & Trunk Cables that can be custom built for any application. All cables come factory-terminated and pre-tested, ensuring top performance and ease of installation. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Black Box

IT professionals, resellers, integrators, and infrastructure contractors can save money and time with Black Box's new Custom-Length Fiber Optic Bulk Cable. Users can reduce waste by ordering bulk fiber cable in the exact length they need. With no minimum length requirements, it's just as easy to order 100 feet as 750 feet. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

Megladon’s FTTx Drop Cables are designed to support maximum density, durability and performance in outdoor FTTx deployments. Hardened connectors are suitable for all outdoor installation types: Aerial, Ground and Burial. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

The Singlemode (SM) Node Cables designed and manufactured by Megladon provide an extremely durable, high-performance and temperature insensitive cable for CATV deployments, Broadband Networks and more. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

KEY BENEFITS
Exclusive HLC Termination Process
Uses Prysmian ResiLink or ezDROP Cable with BendBright or BendBright-XS Glass
Fiber Counts (2-12)
Available in Industry-Standard (SCAPC, SC, LC)and Hardened OSP Connectors
Designed to comply with GR-326 and GR-3120
Coil or Spool Packaging
Pre-installed Pulling Eyes available Read more...

More Product Announcements from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

Megladon's outdoor terminated cables are designed and manufactured to provide an extremely durable, high performance, and temperature insensitive solution. We have carefully selected hytrel furcation tubing, unique breakout epoxies, and custom node tail grommets for increased durability and seal from the elements. HLC® connectors provide elite optical performance. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Electro Standards Laboratories - The Fiber Cable Experts.

  • 12, 24, 36 and 72-fiber trunk cable
  • LC, SC, FC, ST, FDDI, ESCON, MTRJ and more
  • 12 Fiber "Plug and Play"
  • MTP/MPO connectors for quick connection of 12 fibers
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Black Box

IT professionals, resellers, integrators, and infrastructure contractors can save money and reduce waste with bulk fiber optic cable cut to the exact length they need. There are no minimum length requirements and most cable is in stock and can ship today if ordered by 10 A.M. E.T. Choose from guaranteed-for-life multimode and single-mode indoor, indoor/outdoor, and outdoor cable. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Tripp Lite

Cables, connectors, extenders and adapters from fiber to USB to power cords to Cat5 and Cat6 and more. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Tripp Lite
Panduit Corp.

These routing products are compatible with their cable management solutions increasing your ability to maintain an orderly and clean work environment, implement quick and easy moves, adds and changes and maintain the integrity of your fiber and copper cabling plant in order to maximize long term performance. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Panduit Corp.