Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch Model 7188 is a 4-Channel, Fiber Optic, LC Duplex A/B Switch with 2 Remote Control ports.

  • Features RJ45 10/100 Base-T Ethernet for Primary Remote and DB9 RS232 Serial ASCII as Secondary Remote Control.
  • Independent front panel pushbutton control for each of its 4 channels.
  • IP Addressable
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

1x2 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x2 optical switch (OSW) provides channel selection between a pair of input fibers and output fibers... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x2 optical switch (OSW) provides channel selection between a pair of input fibers and output fibers. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch 6290 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Single Model, Secure Remote Control

  • Optical Scalability
  • Bit-Rate, Service/Protocol Transparent
  • Gigabit Data Rate
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 6212 ST Duplex Fiber Optic 10-Position Switch with Remote Ethernet Port and GUI

  • IP Addressable
  • Mirror Technology
  • Pushbutton or Remote Control via GUI or Telnet Commands
  • Supports Gigabit Data Rate
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

4x8 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks, measurement instruments and PCI-E Cards. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

1x1 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Fiber Optic / Twisted Pair Copper Conversion is Built In!

Provides Automatic Fiber Optic Link Backup

Fully Compliant with 802.3u 100 Base TX/FX standard Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories