Networking & Communications Newsletter Signup
Get the Engineering360
Stay up to date on:
Network hardware and software used to manage digital communications technologies, and the latest in LAN's and WAN's.
Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch 6293 Fiber Optic Mirror A/B/C Switch, Single Mode LC Duplex with Remote Serial Access.

  • Remotely controllable from Terminal Server connection to switch serial CONTROL port.
  • Ideal for Dynamic Backup Applications!
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch 4294 4-Way Remotely Controllable FC Simplex A/B/C/D, all optic switch

M4294 allows a F.O. device connected to the unit's FC Simplex COMMON connector to access any of the four fiber optic networks connected to the A, B, C, or D ports.

  • Operate via front-panel pushbuttons or from RS232 Serial Remote Port.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

4x8 optical switch (OSW) features low insertion loss, low driving power, small size, and high switching speed. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

1x1 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

The Model 6323 is an SC/APC Duplex A/B Fiber Switch with Telnet and GUI. Featuring 3 Switch Modes: Manual, GUI Remote Ethernet and Auto Fallback based on Signal Power Threshold Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 4192 SC Duplex A/B/C/D/Off-line Switch, with Remote, Rackmount

√ Access any of 4 fiber optic networks from one computer.

√ Off-Line switch position stops all data throughput for the unit.

√ If power is lost, the unit automatically switches to the Off-Line position. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

1X4 / 4X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

1x2 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x4 Bypass optical switch with R15 Corning® ClearCurve® XB or equivalent Optical Fiber is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.