Supplier Announcements


Electro Standards Laboratories

Electro Standards Laboratories has promoted these products/services:

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B Switch with Remote

Model 6271 Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B Switch with Remote Serial Control

  • Multimode mirror switch, 1300nm
  • Control via pushbutton or via Remote RS-232 serial port
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Cat 5 RJ45 10/100 Base-T Switch w/Serial Remote

The new Model 7362 RJ45 10/100 Base-T A/B/C Switch with Serial Remote Control allows quick connection to any one of three RJ45 devices from one COMMON device.

♦ Remote port accepts RS232 Serial Data ASCII commands for switch position control and monitoring.

♦ Rated for 10/100 Base-T networks (up to Cat5). (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Switch Modules & Rack for As-Needed Expansions

The Model 7007 RJ45 A/B Switch Module with Contact Closure Remote Control and the Model 9043 Module Rack with Power allows network expansion to meet your needs!

- Model 9043 rack holds up to 7 switch modules
- This modular approach allows expansion to more channels on an as-needed basis.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - New DB9, HD15, USB A/B KVM Switch w/Remote

The PathWay Model 7466 allows the user to share a set of three port KVM devices among two other sets.

Contact Closure Remote Control

♦ Local Control via front-panel pushbutton.

♦ HD15 signal integrity is maintained by active circuitry and does not pass data on power loss. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - IP Addressable, 4-Position RJ45 Switch w/Remote

The Model 7426 is an A/B/C/D Switch with Telnet and GUI Remote Control

♦ IP Addressable, Certified Cat5 Compliance

♦ Remote Control of the switch position from a 10/100 Base-T LAN Ethernet environment via Telnet Commands or GUI. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - RoHS Compliant USB 2.0 Type A/USB 2.0 Type B Cable

Cat. No. 507366, USB 2.0 Type A to USB 2.0 Type B 6ft Cable converts any USB 2.0 Type A connector interface to a USB Type B connector interface.

♦ RoHS compliant
♦ Also available in 15ft length, Cat. No. 507368 (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 2 Remotely Controllable DB25 Switches, 1 Slim Unit

M7264 is a DB25 2-Channel A/B Network Switch with both Serial and Contact Closure Remote Control.

♦ Each channel allows for quick connection to any of of two DB25 devices from one COMMON network or device.

♦ Switches all 25 pins of the DB25 interface.

♦ Both DB25 channels switch simultaneously. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 2-Chan'l SC Duplex Fiber A/B/C Switch w/Remote

The QuickSwitch® Model 6268 Dual Channel SC Duplex A/B/C Switch with Contact Closure Remote

- Remote Contact Closure control provides dry contact logic to allow the control of the switch position.

- Remote port compatible with pushbutton cable.

- All A, B, C, and COM ports are SC Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 micron, and support a wavelength of.../li> (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - CAT5e A/B/C Manual Switch, Lifetime Guarantee

Model 8080 accesses (3) 10/100/1000 Base-T networks up to CAT 5e. Supports all 8 pins of the RJ45 CAT5e interface.

  • Incorporates high-quality sealed switch with self-wiping precious metal contact
  • So reliable that we offer a Lifetime Guarantee
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 8-Channel RS45 A/B Switch with GUI Remote

Model 7236E 8-Channel RJ45 A/B network switch with GUI Remote is IP Addressable and switches all 8 RJ45 port channels simultaneously and all 8 signals of each port. All 24 ports A, B, and COM of each channel are RJ45. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic SC/APC Duplex Switch with Telnet & GUI

The Model 6323 is an SC/APC Duplex A/B Fiber Switch with Telnet and GUI. Featuring 3 Switch Modes: Manual, GUI Remote Ethernet and Auto Fallback based on Signal Power Threshold (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 32-Port RJ45/SCSI-5 Patch Panel System

The Model 9510 is a 32-port patch panel with 32 RJ45 ports wired to four 68-pin SCSI-5 connectors.♦ Designed to facilitate management of cable connections between data networks and data processing equipment.♦ Kitted with four SCSI-5 cables, a strain relief bar, and fastener hardware. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M9456 6-Channel RJ45 A/B Switch, T1, Rackmount

Model 9456 Switches six Primary Rate Interface (PRI) Input channels to Output devices A or B!

  • No Power Required - Manually Switches all 6 PRI Channels Simultaneously via one Knob on Front Panel
  • High Quality Sealed Switch Mechanism with Self-Wiping Contacts
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - High-Performance DAQ and Strain Gage Interface

CellMite® ProD M4328 Ruggedized High-Performance Embedded Data Acquisition & Strain Gage Interface Module

Ideal for embedded applications requiring high speed and high accuracy analog and digital data acquisition. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - DB9 8-Position Switch w/Telnet & GUI Remote

Model 7193 Single Channel DB9 8-to-1 Switch with Telnet and GUI


  • PORT CONNECTORS: (9) DB9 female connectors labeled A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H and COMMON.
  • FRONT PANEL CONTROL: (8) Manual pushbuttons allow local switching.
  • DISPLAY: (8) Front panel LED's display switch position and power status.<....
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7370 Now Certified for Cat6A Compliance!

The Model 7370 is an RJ45 A/B Network switch with Serial Remote Control that allows the sharing of one RJ45 Cat6A interface network or device among two others.

Now Certified for Cat6A Compliance!
♦ Utilizes High Performance Shielded RJ45 Connectors.
♦ Accepts RS232 Serial Data ASCII commands to allow off-site monitorin...
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Intercom Headset Cable Volume Cntrl, Custom Length

Model 9364-X/Y Intercom Headset Cable Assembly w/500 Ohm Volume Control, Custom Length

For use in broadcasting industries. While on camera, user will wear headset cable attached to clothing and out of site. Cable can be specified length for maximum comfort. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 10-Position Fiber Optic Switch Ethernet Port, GUI

Model 6212 ST Duplex Fiber Optic 10-Position Switch with Remote Ethernet Port and GUI

  • IP Addressable
  • Mirror Technology
  • Pushbutton or Remote Control via GUI or Telnet Commands
  • Supports Gigabit Data Rate
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Remote Control DB25 AB Switch, Password Protection

The Model 4242 is a DB25 A/B Switch with both local front panel pushbutton control and remote control via Telnet and GUI with password protection.

  • Switches all 25 pins of the DB25 interface.
  • Transparent to data speed and format.
  • Control of the switch position from 10/100-Base-T LAN Ethernet environment.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M8461 9-Channel DB15 Connect/Disconnect Switch

Model 8461 9-Channel DB15 switch consists of 9 individually controlled Connect/Disconnect switches. This switch supports rugged MIL specifications. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - IP Addressable 3-Channel DB25 A/B Switch w/Remote

Each of the 3 channels of the Model 7347 allows access to two DB25 RS232 interface networks from one COMMON network or device.

Three Independent Switch Channels

♦ IP Addressable - 10/100 Base-T LAN Ethernet

♦ Remote Control via Telnet Commands for Off-Site Monitoring and Switch Management. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - LC Duplex ABCD Offline Switch w/Remote & Keylock

The Model 4293 is an LC Duplex Fiber Optic Switch that allows quick connection between four devices from one device. This model also has a secure Offline position and a front panel keylock for added security. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - CE Certified, RoHS 4-Channel LC Duplex Switch

QuickSwitch Model 6254 Quad Channel LC Duplex A/B Switch allows the sharing of one LC Interface Device among two others for each of its four channels.

RoHS Compliant and CE Certified!

♦ Telnet and GUI Remote Control!

♦ IP Addressable! (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Share Up to 4 RJ45 Networks Easily with M8552

Model 8552 RJ45 A/B/C/D Switch with manual control allows the sharing of four networks from one computer or workstation.

♦ Share RJ45 interface networks or devices, "quick & easy"!

♦ Eliminates the need to plug and unplug cables

♦ Rated for 10/100/100 Networks (up to Cat5e). (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - LVDT & Force Measurement Signal Conditioner

CellMiteĀ® Model 4336 AC/DC - Mixed LVDT & Force Measurement Digital Signal Conditioner

  • Simultaneous operation of all LVDT and strain gauge channels
  • Direct to PC with RS232 data
  • Data logging with multiple recording profiles
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M9501 Allows 4-Channel Switching During Power Loss

M9501 is a 4-Channel A/B Switch with Serial Remote Control that allows Manual Switching at all times, including during power loss.

♦ Independent control of each channel, (3) V.35 channels and (1) DB25 channel

♦ Rotary switch allows manual switching at all times, including during power loss.

♦ Remote control via DB9 accepting ASCII RS232 Seria... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 6-Channel RS530 DB25 Switch w/Lifetime Guarantee

Model 9258 is a Six Channel RS530 DB25 A/B Switch box

♦ Each channel of M9258 allows quick connection to any one of two devices from one COMMON device.

♦ High quality sealed switch with self-wiping low impedance contacts.

♦ Eliminates the need to plug and unplug cables. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M9082 Cat5e DIN Rail Mounted Switch w/Monitor Port

The Model 9082 is an DIN Rail Mounted RJ45 A/B Switch that monitors switch position via three contacts of the mini barrier strip Monitor port located on the rear panel.

♦ Certified for Cat5e compliance.
♦ Convenient DIN rail mounting, ideal for use in process control systems. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Switch, Extra Security&Electrical Isolation

Model 6275 ST Duplex Fiber Optic 8-Position Switch with OFFLINE Position and Remote Serial Control features a front panel keylock to inhibit or permit pushbutton control. (read more)