Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Multimode Optical Splitter -- 2350-12
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2350 Multimode Optical Splitter/Coupler is available in a variety of configurations and split ratios to meet your specifications. The MPS-2350 can be ordered with any of the following operating wavelengths: 630,850,1310 and 1550nm. Fiber pigtail configurations include 250 µm, 900... [See More]

  • Wavelength: 633 nm (optional feature); 830 nm (optional feature); 1300 nm (optional feature); 1550 nm (optional feature)
  • Coupler Type: Single Window; Dual Window
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Input Ports: 1
ESKA™ Plastic Optical Fiber Coupler -- MIC-540
from Mitsubishi International Corporation

Mitsubishi International Corporation offers a variety of Plastic Optical Fiber related connectors and method related termination procedures. For more information and samples please contact us. [See More]

  • Wavelength: 633 nm
  • Output Ports: 2
  • Input Ports: 2
  • Insertion Loss: 3.7 to 5.6
Fiber Optic Coupler -- F-CPL-S12635
from Newport Corporation

Environmentally stable, low optical loss, provide optimal performance [See More]

  • Wavelength: 633 nm
  • Coupler Type: Single Window
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Input Ports: 2