Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Fiber Optic Coupling, FC–FC, 3/8" Diameter Mounting, Multimode, Simplex, Bronze Sleeve, Metal Flange -- FOT100
from Black Box

Fiber Optic Coupling, FC –FC, 3/8" Diameter Mounting, Multimode, Simplex, Bronze Sleeve, Metal Flange [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Coupler Connector: FC-FC
1 x 2 / 2 x 2 single Band and dual Band FBT Coupler
from HUBER+SUHNER AG

1 x 2 / 2 x 2 single Band and dual Band FBT Coupler. Multimode. Features. Fiber based splitter for 850 nm and/or 1300 nm bands. Low excess loss. Low polarisation dependent loss (PDL). Excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Telcordia GR-1209 / GR-1221. Applications. Telecommunication... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 nm; 1300 nm; 850 nm ± 40 or 1300 nm ± 40 / 850 nm & 1300 nm ± 40
  • Coupler Type: Single Window; Dual Window
  • Input Ports: 1 to 2
MM Couplers\Splitters
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

MM Couplers\Splitters. Megladon Couplers and Splitters are custom built to our customers specifications. We are capable of any coupling ratio from 50:50 to 99:1, build bi-directional assemblies, and utilize our HLC processed connectors for the lowest insertion loss performance. We build metal tube,... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Input Ports: 2
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm; 850 and 1310
  • Output Ports: 2
Multimode Optical Splitter -- 2350-12
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2350 Multimode Optical Splitter/Coupler is available in a variety of configurations and split ratios to meet your specifications. The MPS-2350 can be ordered with any of the following operating wavelengths: 630,850,1310 and 1550nm. Fiber pigtail configurations include 250 µm, 900... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 633 nm (optional feature); 830 nm (optional feature); 1300 nm (optional feature); 1550 nm (optional feature)
  • Coupler Type: Single Window; Dual Window
  • Input Ports: 1
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler -- N455-000-PM
from Tripp Lite

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Output Ports: 2
  • Input Ports: 2
  • Coupler Features: Bi-directional
Fiber Optics, Multimode Starcouplers, Fiber Type=50/125/500 Graded index -- MMQ12GX050004XX4XX
from FCI

MMQ-01X02-050/125-50:50 [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Output Ports: 2
  • Input Ports: 1
  • Coupler Package: 5.6 mm Dia x 60 mm L, stainless steel tube
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC28550122C
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

250um fiber configuration, optimal performance for sensitive applications [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Input Ports: 1
  • Wavelength: 800, 1600
  • Output Ports: 2
Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve -- FOA-006M
from L-com, Inc.

L-com's duplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode; Multimode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm; 1550 nm
  • Coupler Type: Single Window
  • Coupler Features: Rack Mount
Planar Lightguide Splitter Series -- 1x12
from Neptec Optical Solutions, Inc.

Various connector types & package sizes available, high performance [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm; 1550 nm; 1260 ~ 1600
  • Coupler Type: Wideband
  • Input Ports: 1
Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler -- F-CPL-M12131
from Newport Corporation

Environmentally stable, low optical loss, semi-rugged housing [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm; 1310 nm
  • Coupler Type: Single Window
  • Input Ports: 2
Multimode Power Combiner -- TFB11A0
from OFS Specialty Photonics Division

Multimode Power Combiners couple 7 or 19 multimode high-power sources into cladding pumped fiber. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Input Ports: 7
  • Coupler Type: Wideband
  • Output Ports: 1