4-port Fiber Optic LAN Card -- UNOP-1514C
from Advantech Co., Ltd.

4-port fiber optic LAN with SC type multi-mode fiber optic connector. IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant for substation automation applications [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: PCI; UNO-4673A
  • Data Rate: 100000
  • Number of Ports: 4
Advantech APAX-5000 Series Controllers -- APAX-5520CE
from B&B Electronics

Fully Ethernet-IP-enabled APAX-5000 series controllers are designed for industrial automation applications requiring IPCopenness and PLC robustness. In a single control system, APAX-5000 series provides open development architecture thatintegrates control, information processing, and networking. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Serial
  • Port Type: RJ-45; RS485
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Operating System: Windows CE .NET
Network and MODBUS UPS Card -- MS
from Eaton | Power Quality

The Eaton Network and MODBUS Card-MS provides continuous, reliable and accurate remote monitoring of a UPS system through a Building Management System (BMS) or Industrial Automation System (IAS). Enabling data to be integrated from the UPS into a wide variety of management systems, the MODBUS... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Serial; Modbus
  • Port Type: RS232; RS485
  • Number of Ports: 3
Intelligent I/O Controller -- VME-9081
from GE Intelligent Platforms

Intel Ultra Low Voltage Celeron 1.07 GHz processor. 512 MByte SODIMM. Host interface options: GE ’s Reflective Memory (5550, 5576, 5565 and 5588). 10/100 Mbit Ethernet. Embedded (IIOC as slave CPU). Firmware provides all required support for scanning inputs, updating outputs, EU and data-type... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Reflective Memory Network
  • Processor Type: Intel Celeron; Intel Ultra Low Voltage Celeron 1.07 GHz processor
  • Host Bus: VME / VXI
  • CPU Speed: 1070
NI 9792 -- 781294-01
from National Instruments

Small and rugged LabVIEW Real-Time embedded controller. 533 MHz processor, 256 MB DDR2 memory, 2 GB nonvolatile storage for local data logging. 2.4 GHz, IEEE 802.15.4 radio to communicate with 8 WSN end nodes (star) or up to 36 WSN nodes (mesh). Dual Ethernet ports and embedded Web and file servers... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 0.3000 to 3.20E6
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Number of Ports: 4
10/100 Ethernet Card PCI, DF-3239DL -- 1024-SF-01
from SFCable.com

The TP-LINK TF-3239DL Fast Ethernet Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective Fast Ethernet Adapter that provides 32-bit performance, PCI bus controller, and full compliance with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX specifications and IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: PCI
PCM-3730
from AAEON Electronics, Inc.

PCI-104 Triple Ethernet Module. Main Feature. PCI-104 Interface. 10/100Base-TX Ethernet x 3. RJ-45 Connectors. Wake-on-LAN Function [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
10/100 Ethernet, 3U cPCI -- cPCI-8211
from ADLINK Technology Inc.

The 2 GbE ports have failover (bypass) capability while system fail [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: PXI; CompactPCI
  • Data Rate: 100
  • Number of Ports: 1
NetMax™ Ethernet™ Module
from Avtron Industrial Automation, Inc.

Connect to PLCs, HMIs, DCSs, data loggers, copper and fiber connections [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; EGD, Modbus TCP
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Host Bus: Backplane in AutoMax Rack
  • Port Type: RJ-45; MJRT
Bus Terminal Controller -- BC9000
from Beckhoff Automation LLC

The I/O signals are wired in a decentralised way to fieldbus devices or centrally to the controller. The available manufacturer-specific fieldbus devices with fixed input/output configurations and design often make it necessary to use an entire group of devices with similar functions. This costly... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 64
  • Data Rate: 100000
  • Port Type: RJ-45
Addlogix MA-WL-USB-N150 - Network adapter - Hi-Speed USB - 8 -- MA-WL-USB-N150
from CompUSA

Detailed Features. SpecificationsGeneral. Device Type: Network adapter. Form Factor: External. Interface (Bus) Type: Hi-Speed USB. Width: 2.3 in. Depth: 0.7 in. Height: 0.4 in. Weight: 0.3 oz. Networking. Connectivity Technology: Wireless. Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Port Type: USB
CEX-104P-LAN100N
from Computer Express L.L.C.

â € ¢ LAN 10/100 Mbps, Intel 82559 â € ¢ RJ-45 connector with 2 LED â € ¢ Power saving and Wake-on-LAN [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Operating System: Windows 95/98; Windows NT; Windows 2000; Mac OS; Netware; Linux; SCO
BAT Series Wireless LAN Controllers -- WLC100
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

WLC100. BAT Series Wireless LAN Controllers. Central Firmware deployment and management of the Access Points. Requires an external web server. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: USB 2.0
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Number of Ports: 4
1-971165-800
from Howard Computers

Intermec Technologies, best known as the inventor of the world's most widely used bar code symbology, provides supply chain information products, services and systems to companies in hundreds of industries around the world. Its total solution approach offers companies assurance that, with Intermec's... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
CP930
from Kontron USA

The CP930 is a rugged 5 port fast Ethernet switch. Designed for operation in industrial automation applications, the CP930 also meets extended temperature requirements. This versatile design is compatible with CompactPCI, VME, standard PC system, and even customer specific solutions. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Host Bus: CompactPCI
  • Port Type: RJ-45
Ethernet Card -- M4SENET-100
from Opto 22

The M4SENET-100 provides an Ethernet interface for M4 series controllers such as the SNAP-LCM4 and the M4RTU. Connection is via a 10Base-T or 100Base-TX link, and standard TCP/IP transport is used for all transactions. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Serial
  • Port Type: RJ-45; RS232
  • Data Rate: 115
  • Operating System: Windows 95/98; Windows NT
"C" Programmable Application -- MVI69-ADMNET
from ProSoft Technology, Inc.

The ADMNET solution is a powerful module designed with both Client and Server support. This broad support enables the module to function as a data collection sub-master, or to be a powerful slave as a remote off an HMI host. Applications for the module are found in most industries, especially... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Serial
  • Port Type: RS232; RS422; RS485
  • Host Bus: CompactLogix
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60
High Speed Ethernet + Flash -- EPM-NET-100
from VersaLogic Corporation

The EPM-NET-100 module combines a high-performance 10/100 Megabit per second (Mbps) Ethernet interface with an on-board DiskOnChip nonvolatile storage site. It features a high-speed PC/104-Plus PCI system interface to support high network data rates. The Ethernet section, based on the AMD 79C973... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: PC/104
  • Data Rate: 100000
  • Number of Ports: 1
VXIpc-870 Series -- 779523-01
from VTI Instruments Corporation

The VXIpc-770 controller is a low-cost, single-slot, C-size embedded VXI computer that uses state-of-the-art technology and packaging to create fully PC-compatible contollers for VXI systems. The VXIpc-770 controller is the most cost-effective single-slot VXI embedded control solution available. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Parallel; Serial; GPIB
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Host Bus: VME / VXI
  • Port Type: Parallel; USB; PS/2
10/100 Ethernet Controller -- PPM-10/100
from WinSystems, Inc.

IEEE 802.3 compatible for 100BASE_TX & 10BASE-T applications [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Host Bus: PC/104; PCI; PC/104-Plus
  • Data Rate: 100000
  • Number of Ports: 1