LC Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

1.063/1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for FC and GbE, SFP, Bail de-latch, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-5701PZ
from Avago Technologies

The AFBR-570xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-5705Z family targets those applications... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Data Rate: 10
Fiber Optics - Transceivers -- 1165-1077-ND [808-38200 from B&B Electronics]
from Digi-Key Electronics

FBER OPTIC TXRX OPT SFP LC [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 1.25E-6 to 1.25
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
  • Packaging Type: Pluggable, SFP
1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module -- MP-2325 1PPS
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MP-2325 1PPS module is part of MPS ’s comprehensive family of RF Photonic Transmitters and Receivers that are designed to transport critical network timing and broadband RF signals over single mode fiber. The Plug-In module is Form Fit and Function compatible with both the MPS 1910 and... [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC; LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Rise Time: 20
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 0.0
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-5701APZ [AFBR-5701APZ from Avago Technologies]
from Mouser Electronics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.46
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-54D7APZ [AFBR-54D7APZ from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 840-860nm, 8500Mbps(Tx), 8500Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 2.97 to 3.63
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 840 to 860
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Sensitivity: -17
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- LC-1250A2F1RT
from Delta Electronics Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.46
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- TXN221200000000
from EMCORE Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1360nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.63
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1360
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTLF1217P2BTL
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1280-1380nm, 200Mbps(Tx), 200Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.6
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1380
BiDi SFP's -- Ethernet
from IntegraOptics

BiDi SFP's [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Wavelength: 850 to 1550
02312170 (100% Huawei Compatible)
from Memorydealers.com, Inc.

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module. - 1000BASE-LX. - 1310nm Wavelength. - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). - LC Connector. - Single-mode Fiber (SMF). - up to 40km reach (Distance) [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Data Rate: 1
10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers -- XFP-10000CEX-AT40K-XX
from OptoIC Technology, Inc.

10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers. OptoIC’s 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceivers are designed with advanced optics and high speed electronics to achieve the optimum performance for optical interconnect applications. Our XFP transceivers comply with industry standard XFP... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1470 to 1610
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Data Rate: 10
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- C-13-1250C-F-SLCA
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1355nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3.1 to 3.5
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1355
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- SCP69C4-GL-BN-37
from Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1365-1378nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SURFACE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1365 to 1378
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.46
  • Data Rate: 1.25