LC Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

Ethernet Device, IE 100-155mbps SFP with DDMI MM1300 LC 2km -- BB-808-38102
from Advantech

Extended operating temperature range. Hot Swappable. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting. Standards Compliant. Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1300
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 0.1000 to 0.1550
SFP Fiber Transceiver -- LCP-1FE
from Delta Products Corporation

Compliant with IEEE 802.3u. Full duplex operation. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control. DDM diagnosis function enhances transmission quality. Duplex LC connector interface. Hot-Pluggable for maximum flexibility. TTL signal detect indicator. Class 1 laser product (compliant with IEC 60825-1 and IEC... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Sensitivity: -34 to -31
Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules -- 1165-1077-ND [808-38200 from Advantech]
from Digi-Key Electronics

FBER OPTIC TXRX OPT SFP LC [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 1.25
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM Multirate 10Km) -- CCS-903A09D0-13
from HUBER+SUHNER AG

Product Features. Hot -pluggable CFP form factor. Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates. Power dissipation < 24W. RoHS -6 compliant (lead- free). Commercial case temperature range of 0 °C to 70 °C. Single 3.3V power supply. Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Data Rate: 103 to 112
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 158
6933170
from RS Components, Ltd.

Transceiver,4250MBd,850nm,LC connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Rise Time: 0.0900
  • Data Rate: 4.25
  • Rise Time: 0.0900
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GB10SM
from Versitron, Inc.

Select from a variety of options for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find devices with LC connectors for 1000base-sx. Choose between Multimode SX, Multimode LX or Singlemode LX. VERSITRON OFFERS: Quick Plug & Play Installation. Multimode or Singlemode Fiber. Distances from 200m to... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Data Rate: 10
1.063/1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for FC and GbE, SFP, Bail de-latch, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-5701PZ
from Avago Technologies

The AFBR-570xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-5705Z family targets those applications... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Data Rate: 10
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- TXN221200000000
from EMCORE Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1360nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.63
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1360
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTLF1217P2BTL
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1280-1380nm, 200Mbps(Tx), 200Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.6
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1380
BiDi SFP's -- Ethernet
from IntegraOptics

BiDi SFP's [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Wavelength: 850 to 1550
02312170 (100% Huawei Compatible)
from Memorydealers.com, Inc.

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module. - 1000BASE-LX. - 1310nm Wavelength. - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). - LC Connector. - Single-mode Fiber (SMF). - up to 40km reach (Distance) [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Data Rate: 1
1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module -- MP-2325 1PPS
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MP-2325 1PPS module is part of MPS ’s comprehensive family of RF Photonic Transmitters and Receivers that are designed to transport critical network timing and broadband RF signals over single mode fiber. The Plug-In module is Form Fit and Function compatible with both the MPS 1910 and... [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC; LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Rise Time: 20
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 0.0
10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers -- XFP-10000CEX-AT40K-XX
from OptoIC Technology, Inc.

10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers. OptoIC ’s 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceivers are designed with advanced optics and high speed electronics to achieve the optimum performance for optical interconnect applications. Our XFP transceivers comply with industry standard XFP... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1470 to 1610
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Data Rate: 10
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Sensitivity: -17
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- C-13-1250C-F-SLCA
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1355nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Voltage: 3.1 to 3.5
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1355
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- SCP69C4-GL-BN-37
from Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1365-1378nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SURFACE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 1365 to 1378
  • Operating Voltage: 3.13 to 3.46
  • Data Rate: 1.25