MTP Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

100-Gbps 10-channel CXP Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module (100GBASE-SR10) -- AFBR-83EDZ
from Avago Technologies

The Avago AFBR-83EDZ is a 10-channel CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceiver is optimized for high-speed, short-range data communications. It has 10 data lanes in each direction with greater than 100 Gbps of aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can... [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1 to 10.5
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-79EEPZ [AFBR-79EEPZ from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 840-860nm, PANEL MOUNT, MTP CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.46
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 840 to 860