MT-RJ Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 2x5, Ext Shield, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-5903EZ
from Avago Technologies

Features. Multisourced 2x5 package style with MT-RJ receptacle. Single 3.3V power supply. Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible. Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard. Full compliance with the FDDI LCF-PMD standard. Full compliance with the... [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); MT-RJ; SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1380
E1MTG-SX (100% Foundry Compatible)
from Memorydealers.com, Inc.

Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module. - 1000BASE-SX. - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) (mini-GBIC). - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF). - MTRJ connector [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1