MT-RJ Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

8842136 [HFBR-5912EZ from Broadcom Corporation]
from RS Components, Ltd.

Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic (MMF) Transceiver. IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25Gbd) 1000BASE-SX compliant. Industry standard Small Form Factor (SFF) pluggable 2 x 5 Package Style with Integral MT-RJ Connector. Single 3.3V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic I/O Interfaces, TTL Signal Detect and... [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Rise Time: 0.2600
  • Wavelength: 860
E1MTG-SX (100% Foundry Compatible)
from, Inc.

Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module. - 1000BASE-SX. - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) (mini-GBIC). - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF). - MTRJ connector [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1