SC Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

1.063 GBd MMF Transceiver for Fibre Channel/Storage, 1x9, Ext Shield, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-53D3EZ
from Avago Technologies

Compliant with ANSI X3.297-1996 Fibre Channel Physical Interface FC-PH-2 Revision 7.4 proposed specifications for 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I signal interfaces. Fully RoHS compliant. Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1x9 package style with integral duplex SC connector. Performance: 300m over... [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Operating Voltage: 5
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optics - Transceivers -- 516-1983-ND [AFBR-5103Z from Avago Technologies]
from Digi-Key Electronics

TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPL SC SIP [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Wavelength: 1300
  • Operating Voltage: 4.75 to 5.25
  • Data Rate: 0.1000
1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module -- MP-2325 1PPS
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MP-2325 1PPS module is part of MPS ’s comprehensive family of RF Photonic Transmitters and Receivers that are designed to transport critical network timing and broadband RF signals over single mode fiber. The Plug-In module is Form Fit and Function compatible with both the MPS 1910 and... [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC; LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Rise Time: 20
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 0.0
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-53D5EZ [AFBR-53D5EZ from Avago Technologies]
from Mouser Electronics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 770-860nm, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Operating Voltage: 4.75 to 5.25
  • Cable Type: Single mode; Multimode
  • Wavelength: 770 to 860
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-53B3EZ [AFBR-53B3EZ from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Operating Voltage: 4.75 to 5.25
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- OPGP-34-A4B3RTE
from Delta Electronics Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1260-1360nm, 1244.16Mbps(Tx), 2488.32Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC/APC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Operating Voltage: 3.13 to 3.47
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1260 to 1360
Broadband Fiber Optic Link - Mini Module -- AC 300
from Fiber-Span

105dB/Hz SFDR optical stabilization CWDM compatible 1.3/1.5umTx OEM format [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SC
  • Operating Voltage: 12
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1360
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- V23826-C18-C363
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1260-1360nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR, ST CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC; ST
  • Operating Voltage: 3.1 to 3.5
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1260 to 1360
BiDi SFP's -- Ethernet
from IntegraOptics

BiDi SFP's [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Wavelength: 850 to 1550
02311203 (100% Huawei Compatible)
from Memorydealers.com, Inc.

Huawei Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module. - 1000BASE-SX. - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF). - SC Connector. - GBIC Footprint. - up to 550 meter reach (Distance). - 850nm Wavelength [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1
1x9 Dual SC (DSC) Optical Transceivers -- DSC-1250CEX-AT60K-XX
from OptoIC Technology, Inc.

1x9 Dual SC (DSC) Optical Transceivers. OptoIC’s 1x9 dual SC optical transceivers provide a cost effective and low profile solution for the general data communication links. The standard 1x9 pin interface simplifies the I/O design for the system integration. The 1x9 optical transceivers are... [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Wavelength: 1470 to 1610
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1.25
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- C-13-155-T-SSC3
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1261-1360nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC
  • Operating Voltage: 4.75 to 5.25
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1261 to 1360