Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1x9, Ext Temp (-10C to 85C), RoHS -- AFBR-5803ATZ
from Avago Technologies

Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard. Full compliance with the FDDI LCF-PMD standard. Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the ATM 100Mb/s physical layer. Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX... [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 5
RF and Microwave Photonic Delay Line -- MP-5000-DL
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

Up to 12us delay, RS-232 connection, rack mountable chassis [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Operating Voltage: 15
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-5903AZ [AFBR-5903AZ from Avago Technologies]
from Mouser Electronics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, MT-RJ CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.46
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- AFBR-5803AQZ [AFBR-5803AQZ from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, SIP, SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 3.14 to 3.5
Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Pair -- Model 2865 TR/REC
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation. The table below indicates three cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application. [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: SMA (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 820 to 1300
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTLF1217P2BTL
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1280-1380nm, 200Mbps(Tx), 200Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.6
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- C-13-155-T-SSC3GR
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1261-1360nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Operating Voltage: 4.75 to 5.25