Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
1.063 GBd MMF Transceiver for Fibre Channel/Storage, 1x9, Ext Shield, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-53D3EZ
from Avago Technologies

Compliant with ANSI X3.297-1996 Fibre Channel Physical Interface FC-PH-2 Revision 7.4 proposed specifications for 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I signal interfaces. Fully RoHS compliant. Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1x9 package style with integral duplex SC connector. Performance: 300m over... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 5
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Pair -- Model 2866 TR/REC
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation. The table below indicates three cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application. [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Data Rate: 0.0200
  • Wavelength: 820 to 1300
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
Two Channel Digital Video Transmitter/ Receiver with Two
Full Duplex Audio Channels -- MODEL LMDT/DR-2W2A/2A

from LASCOMM

FEATURES. 10 Bit Video Digital Encoding. Real Time Video / Audio. 24-Bit Digitized Audio. 7 MHz Video Bandwidth. Meets RS-250C Medium Haul Transmission Specifications. NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible. Multi-protocol data channel. Compatible with RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Bi-phase. Wide Optical... [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Video; Digital Audio