Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
1.063/1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for FC and GbE, SFP, Bail de-latch, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-5701PZ
from Avago Technologies

The AFBR-570xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-5705Z family targets those applications... [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Transistor-Transistor Logic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 850
Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver Pair -- Model 2865 TR/REC
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation. The table below indicates three cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application. [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Transistor-Transistor Logic
  • Connector Type: SMA (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 820 to 1300
1 GHz Fiber Optic Transceiver Subsystem -- AC 1123
from Fiber-Span

105dB/Hz SFDR, optical stabilization, monitor/alarm, 1.3um/1.5um Tx [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Transistor-Transistor Logic; Radio Frequency
  • Connector Type: FC; SMA
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Operating Voltage: 265
X2 Modules -- 10G
from Integra Networks Inc.

X2 Modules [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Transistor-Transistor Logic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3