Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTLF8524P2BNL
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single mode; Multimode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.6
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers -- XFP-10000CEX-AT40K-XX
from OptoIC Technology, Inc.

10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers. OptoIC’s 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceivers are designed with advanced optics and high speed electronics to achieve the optimum performance for optical interconnect applications. Our XFP transceivers comply with industry standard XFP... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1470 to 1610
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 10
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTM-3012S-GG
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1260-1360nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single mode; Multimode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1260 to 1360
  • Operating Voltage: 3.1 to 5.5
  • Data Rate: 1.25