Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
FTTx Drop Cable
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

FTTx Drop Cable. Megladon builds durable drop cables for use in FTTx deployments. The rugged SCAPC hardened type connector can be installed on a variety of cable types (aerial self supported, direct buried or duct), and our pre-terminated solutions support rapid subscriber deployments. The durable... [See More]

  • Features: Other
  • Connector Type: SCAPC
  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Wavelength: 1310 to 1550
Forward Path Optical Receiver -- MPS-1200
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

MPS-1200 Singlemode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables and Pigtails utilize TLC's Gigabit Cable which is made with Corning InfiniCor high performance fiber. They are offered with two different brands of connectors; Our Corning line is built using Corning connectors and our Value line uses quality... [See More]

  • Features: Other; InfiniCor Fiber
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) -- N820-01M
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These newtechnology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, withperformance rivaling that of... [See More]

  • Features: Other; LOMMF
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Core Size: 50 to 125
HUV Series -- HUV 1000/1035 T
from CeramOptec Industries, Inc.

Optran HUV and Optran HWF hard polymer-clad fibers offer high numerical apertures to suit a broad range of applications, from remote illumination to photodynamic therapy. This high quality fiber. offers easy termination with no pistoning effect and is a cost effective alternative to silica/silica... [See More]

  • Features: High NA; Other; Hard Polymer Cladding
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: One Fiber
Plastic Fiber Optic Cable -- P96TB01TRBL22
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Light connection, standard black color [See More]

  • Features: Other; Core Fiber
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Core Size: 960 to 1000
50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual FC / Dual FC, 2.0m -- FODZFC50-02
from L-com, Inc.

L-com's 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH jackets along with FC style connectors. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top... [See More]

  • Features: Other; LSZH Jacket
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
FlightGuide -- Graded-Index 100/140 Pyro
from OFS Specialty Photonics Division

The FlightGuide family of aerospace fibers provides high-temperature and strength capabilities for 100/140 ┬Ám graded-index fibers. Proven success on F/A-22 aircraft has been extended; FlightGuide cables have been specially selected to be used in the Joint Strike Fighter program. [See More]

  • Features: Graded Index; Other (optional feature); Hermetic Carbon Layer
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
1000um Premium Fiber -- QP1000-2-UV/BX [QP1000-2-UV/BX from Ocean Optics, Inc.]
from SpectrEcology LLC

1000um Premium fiber, UV/VIS, 2m, BX jacket (KB) [See More]

  • Features: Metalized; Other; High OH Fiber
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: One Fiber