Features:Other Fiber Optic Cables Datasheets

Forward Path Optical Receiver -- MPS-1200
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

MPS-1200 Singlemode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables and Pigtails utilize TLC's Gigabit Cable which is made with Corning InfiniCor high performance fiber. They are offered with two different brands of connectors; Our Corning line is built using Corning connectors and our Value line uses quality... [See More]

  • Features: Other; InfiniCor Fiber
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
135553
from RS Components, Ltd.

Fibre optic patch cables featuring: Polished ceramic ferrule LC connectors. Maximum insertion loss 0.5dB. Duplex leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path. Low smoke, zero halogen insulation. Connector A = LC. Connector B = LC. Length = 10m. Fibre Type = OS1. Propagation Mode =... [See More]

  • Features: Other; OS1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Core Size: 0.0720
10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 20 m (65 ft.) -- N820-20M-OM4
from Tripp Lite

10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 20 m (65 ft.). Premium multimode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear 40 Gb and 100 Gb data and voice signals through your LAN up to 300 m (@ 850 nm). 40/100 Gb Ethernet speed up to 300 m (@ 850 nm). Nearly 10x the... [See More]

  • Features: Other; OM4
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
HUV Series -- HUV 1000/1035 T
from CeramOptec Industries, Inc.

Optran HUV and Optran HWF hard polymer-clad fibers offer high numerical apertures to suit a broad range of applications, from remote illumination to photodynamic therapy. This high quality fiber. offers easy termination with no pistoning effect and is a cost effective alternative to silica/silica... [See More]

  • Features: High NA; Other; Hard Polymer Cladding
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: One Fiber
Plastic Fiber Optic Cable -- P96TB01TRBL22
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Light connection, standard black color [See More]

  • Features: Other; Core Fiber
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Core Size: 960 to 1000
50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual FC / Dual FC, 2.0m -- FODZFC50-02
from L-com, Inc.

L-com's 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH jackets along with FC style connectors. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top... [See More]

  • Features: Other; LSZH Jacket
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
FlightGuide -- Graded-Index 100/140 Pyro
from OFS

The FlightGuide family of aerospace fibers provides high-temperature and strength capabilities for 100/140 ┬Ám graded-index fibers. Proven success on F/A-22 aircraft has been extended; FlightGuide cables have been specially selected to be used in the Joint Strike Fighter program. [See More]

  • Features: Graded Index; Other (optional feature); Hermetic Carbon Layer
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1