Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Bifurcated Cable 2x100 µm, 2 m Length, SMA Terminations -- FCB-xx100-2
from Avantes

Avantes offers a wide range of fiber-optic cables, which can be made in a variety of lengths and configurations to meet your needs. For common applications, a 2 meter length is sufficient and for this reason it is our standard fiber length. Avantes offers SMA-905 or FC/PC connectors and these can be... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Core Size: 100
  • Number of Fibers: Two
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SMA; ST (optional feature); PC
1-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Aqua Fiber Optic Cable -- FOCMP50-001M-LCLC-AQ
from Black Box

1-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Aqua Fiber Optic Cable [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Core Size: 50 to 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC; MU
Bifurcated Glass Fiber Optics -- BA1.53PMTA [BA1.53PMTA from Banner Engineering Corp.]
from Carlton-Bates Company

Bifurcated fiber assemblies, "two-way" fibers having a single sensing end [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: Bundle
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 2300
ESCON-ESCON Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
from Electro Standards Laboratories

ESCON to ESCON terminated fiber optic cable [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: ESCON
Cord,Fiber Patch,Duplex,LC to LC,2M -- 5ZWH1 [F5E10-10M2Y from Panduit Corp.]
from Grainger Industrial Supply

Fiber Patch Cord, Category Type Duplex/Multimode, LC to LC, Color Orange,Package Quantity 1, Plug Type 50/125 micronm Fiber [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Connector Type: LC
Armored Patch Cords
from M2 Optics, Inc.

Armored fiber patch cords are available in standard and non-standard lengths. They provide consistent high reliability and stability. Both simplex and duplex varieties have the same jacket, armored cord, and Kevlar strength members with the only difference being the coating on the fiber. All have... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature); Patchcords
  • Core Size: 600 to 900
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; SC; ST
HLC SCRATCHGUARD MM Patch Cords
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

MM Patch Cords. MM patch cables manufactured by Megladon are built to reference grade performance and geometrical standards. We build with both standard and bend-insensitive fiber types, and have selected industry recognized connectors to maintain high performance standards. Our assemblies are... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature); Patchcords (optional feature); Loopback, Ribbon, other
  • Connector Type: Loopback (optional feature); SCHLC, FCHLC, STHLC, LCHLC, Pigtail
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 850 to 1300
Optical Jumper Cord (Patch Cord) -- J-PC-EZ-APC-EZ-APC-SM-DX-L-20-Y-01 [J-PC-EZ-APC-EZ-APC-SM-DX-L-20-Y-01 from Korea Optron Corp.]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

Having the most advanced facilities and production lines to provide high-quality optical components such as Field Assembly Optical Connectors, Optical Patch Cords, Fixed and Variable Optical Attenuators, MPO products, PLC splitters, Optical Couplers/WDMs and so on. In addition, they have been... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: EZ:E2000
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Diameter: 2
FO patch cable - 2901558 -- 2901558
from PHOENIX CONTACT USA

rugged GOF installation cable (IP20 heads only) for inner areas with highly tear-proof aramid strain-relief elements. Individual elements consist of highly flexible FRNC material. The cable is halogen-free, ozone and UV resistant and has a rugged polyurethane (PUR) outer sheath. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 1M (3-ft.) -- N424-01M
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Connector Type: LC; ST
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Wavelength: ? to 1300
Fiber Optic Patchcord -- FPAMD-MCFC-001
from A'n D Cable Products, Inc.

Contact manufacturer for additional configurations [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Multimode -- MD-LCLC-Series
from ACC Cables

Multimode duplex LC to LC. Fibre Optics Patch Cord 62.5/125 um. Custom lengths made to order [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 62.5 to 125
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC
1.5M ATLONA Pro Digital Optical Cable -- 50-010-1.5
from Atlona

Constructed from a single strand of 1.493mm High-Purity optical fiber [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
LC Patch Cable -- 150H1JOJO20E
from BTR NETCOM, Inc.

Connector with ceramic ferrule, standard length [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: LC
Fiber Patch Cord -- FA81313
from Custom Cable

Custom capabilities - basic cable assemblies to custom solutions [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
0.12NA UV/VIS Patchcord 100 Micron Fiber w/ FC Connector -- NT59-288
from Edmund Optics Inc.

UV/VIS and VIS/NIR Versions Available. FC Connector Compatible with Spatial Filters. FC Connector Compatible with Fiber Alignment Mounts. High quality fiber optic patch cables are ideal for applications requiring optimum transmission in the UV-VIS (180nm-1150nm) or VIS-NIR (340nm-2500nm) range. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Core Size: 100
  • Numerical Aperture: 0.1200
AIM Fiber Optic Cable -- 47-DUSC-1
from Emerson Network Power Connectivity Solutions

Fiber optic sc-sc cord,duplex,mm,1m [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC
Duplex 10 Gigabit 50µm OM3 1.6mm -- X8YYM1FISC
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

1 meter, aqua color [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 50
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Connector Type: SC
microFX Cable -- EM12FX2M PUR2x62,5L0200 EM12FX2M
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

microFX cable assembly MultiMode Fiber 2 x 62.5 µm; includes protection cap [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to 70
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Jacket Material: PUR
1 Meter Interval 12 count 50/125 Bulk Breakout -- FOB500B12-M
from L-com, Inc.

These premium L-com Toslink cables feature the popular Toslink style connectors and provide optimal digital audio connectivity. These cables are perfect for connecting Toslink enabled devices such as DVD players, CD players and MP3 and DAT recorders that are equipped with standard Toslink style... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Cable Diameter: 3
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
221691-B22 (100% HP Compatible)
from Memorydealers.com, Inc.

HP Compatible Fiber Optic Cable Kit. - 5 Meter Length. - SW LC/SC FC Cable Kit [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cords -- 27 210 001
from MilesTek Corporation

ST/ST SM DUPLEX FIBER JUMPER 1 METER [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
Fiber Optic Breakout & Drop Cable - APC
from Neptec Optical Solutions, Inc.

Single or multimode configurations tailored to your applications [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Bending Radius: 5 to 12
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode (optional feature)
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
LC to LC -- 65-44003-9
from OCP Group, Inc.

50/125uM at 2 GBS, new Industry standard for fiber optic patch cables [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
12 Fiber Multimode 10Gb/S MTP/MTP -- P3RP1228M008
from Opticonx, Inc.

Multimode 10Gb/s 12 fiber NP ribbon cable MTP/MTP 8 meter/25 feet [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
50/125µm Patch Cord and Pigtail -- F5B10-NM1
from Panduit Corp.

Insertion loss per connection: .10dB typical .30dB maximum, TIA/EIA-568-B.3 [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
AC4828
from Softchoice Corporation

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
1000um Premium Fiber -- QP1000-2-UV/BX [QP1000-2-UV/BX from Ocean Optics, Inc.]
from SpectrEcology LLC

1000um Premium fiber, UV/VIS, 2m, BX jacket (KB) [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: One Fiber
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 1000
ICC 10 Gig, 12F, 50/125um, Multimode, Plenum Fiber Optic.. -- ICFOJATG05
from TelephoneStuff.com

MPO / MPO 10 Gig 50/125um, Multimode, Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OM3 fiber. - Compatible with any MPO cassettes and other MPP modules. - Compatible with TIA/EIA requirements for 10Gig applications. - Available in lengths of 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meters. - RoHS... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode