Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters -- WM10253-ND [1060043088 from Molex]
from Digi-Key Corporation

ADAPTER BEZEL SHUTTER MTP BLACK [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode; Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
MTP Connectors
from Smiths Connectors

High density connection replaces 12 single fiber connections (SFF). Simple push-pull mating mechanism. PC and APC end face geometries. Pull proof design. Terminates ribbon fibers or ribbonized single fibers. Multimode applications 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um and Single mode applications 9/125 um [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
MPT 0° Adapter Cap -- 8800-00-0233 [8800-00-0233 from AFL]
from All-Spec Industries

xxxxx [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Fiber Type: Simplex (optional feature); Multifiber (optional feature)
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
US CONEC® MTP® -- MTP-9299
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

MTP adapter, front panel, quad [See More]

  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter