MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connectors Datasheets

Fiber Optic Connectors -- WM9600-ND [1060033430 from Molex]
from Digi-Key Electronics

CONN FIBER MT-RJ RECEPT DUPLX [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Type: Duplex
Fiber Panels and Cassettes : Rear Loading, Modular Cassette and Adapter System (SFQ Quicknet) : Adapters : MiniCom Adapters (modular) -- CMMJBL
from Panduit Corp.

MT-RJ multimode duplex fiber optic adapter module. [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Adapter Type: MT-RJ Adapter Modules
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
MT-RJ Connectors
from Smiths Connectors

Small 2 fiber design (conforms to SFF). Multimode applications 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um. Single mode applications 6/125, 9/125 um. Reduces required space by 50% throughout the network. RJ-45 latching mechanism, small 2 fiber design. PC and APC end face geometries. Low insertion loss: -0.35 dB Typical... [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
MT-RJ Adapter Cap -- 8800-00-0231 [8800-00-0231 from AFL]
from All-Spec Industries

xxxxx [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Fiber Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature)
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Number of Fibers: 1 to 2
CCS Unicam Connector -- 92-001-97-PE
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Quick , simple connectorization, require easy-to-use tool [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Type: Duplex
Fiber Optic Connector -- 19C2414 [959-101-5005 from Amphenol Fiber Optic Products]
from Newark / element14

Fiber Optic Connector; Connector Type:MT-RJ Fiber-Optic; Connector Type:MT-RJ [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
Q-Series™ 6-Pack, MTRJ, MM/SM (12 Fibers) MTRJ Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S0
from Quiktron, Inc.

The Q-Series fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded... [See More]

  • Connector Type: MT-RJ
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode; Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter