Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Circular Fiber Optic Connectors -- Tactical High-Density Fiber Optic Connector
from Amphenol Fiber Systems International

Tactical High-Density Fiber Optic Connector. Amphenol Fiber Systems International (AFSI) designed and developed the Tactical High-Density (THD) connectors to meet the ever-increasing demands of high-density harsh environment fiber optic connectivity. THD series connectors are particularly suited for... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: AFSI THD
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
Multi-mode Fiber Couplers/Adapters - Duplex
from B&B Electronics

Duplex Fiber optic couplers and adapters are used to connect two fiber assemblies together (2 fibers each). When connecting like fiber assemblies together these are referred to as couplers and when connecting two unlike fiber assemblies together these are called adapters. Note that these are offered... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic (optional feature); Polymer (optional feature); Bronze
  • Connector Type: LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connector, 10-Gig (OM3), 50-Micron Multimode, LC, Aqua, 6-Pack -- PP-LC-50MM-10G-6PAK
from Black Box

Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connector, 10-Gig (OM3), 50-Micron Multimode, LC, Aqua, 6-Pack [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
LC Simplex Connector Ceramic Multimode 50 um -- 78991470069-1 [AX104242-B25 from Belden]
from Carlton-Bates Company

Connectors: Connector Type - LC Simplex; Fiber Type - Multimode 50 um; Cable Construction - 900 um Bare Buffer; Ferrule - Ceramic; Installation - Tool-less, Activator Tab; Color - Aqua; Additional Information - Fiber Series: OM3 - OM4. 25/pkg; Manufacturer Series - FiberExpress Brilliance [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters -- 1-5502632-1-ND [1-5502632-1 from TE Connectivity]
from Digi-Key Corporation

CONN RCPT COUPLNG SIMPLEX W/COVR [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode; Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
BLINK – Triple-Play Connector
from HUBER+SUHNER AG

x [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
COELVER 01 Series - Self-Latching Push-Pull Fiber Optic Connectors
from LEMO USA, Inc.

Self-latching Push-Pull fibre optic connector with alignment key. Description: • Fibre optic single channel. Main Features: • Push-pull self-latching. • Fully floating ferrule 1.25mm. • For singlemode and multimodem fibres. • Keying. • Temp. range -40 °C to 85... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode; Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
FC FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125µM SINGLE MODE -- 50F835 [944-601-5006 from Amphenol Fiber Optic Products]
from Newark / element14

FC FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125µM SINGLE MODE; Connector Type:FC Fiber Optic; Fiber Type:Singlemode; Fiber Diameter:9/125um; Connector Body Material:Ceramic; Body Material:Ceramic; Connector Type:FC Fiber-Optic [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
90° Multi-Mode Termini Pin -- CF-198110-010
from Amphenol Aerospace Corporation

Amphenol provides 90 °, size 16 fber optic termini that can be used with multi-channel circular connectors. Consult Amphenol for the 90 °, size 16 termini for use in LRM rectangular connectors. (Please consult Amphenol for availability of 90 ° size 20 termini). Precision ceramic... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: MIL-PRF-29504
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Rugged Fibre Optic Connector -- MFM Simplex Series
from Amphenol PCD

A range of single and multimode rugged fiber optic products from Amphenol UK, the MFM Simplex Fiber Optic range has been specifically designed to operate in semi-harsh environments. The rugged, anti-vibration, corrosion resistant design ensures high environmental and optical performance. The MFM... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
LC-D/Q-LC Adapter -- 15090073-I
from BTR NETCOM, Inc.

Housing of ST & SC adapters & their hybrid variants made of die cast zinc [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
3M™ Crimplok™ Connector -- 6901
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Combines speed of nonadhesive conn. w/performance of epoxy and hotmelt conn [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Fiber Optic Series 1053 HDTV Camera -- DBQ 1053 HDTV-1
from Fischer Connectors, Inc.

Combining the field-tested reliability of Fischer ’s established Broadcast Triax connectors with the proven technology of Corning ® UniCam ® “No epoxy – No polish ” fiber-optic contacts, the 1053TM series is fast and easy to terminate. Fully sealed and strong, it... [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: Fiber-Optic Camera Connector
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
SC Multimode FiberSure™ Connector -- 0200-2420
from KITCO Fiber Optics

Zirconia ceramic ferrule provides a lower thermal sensitivity, 2-step crimp [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
FiberWare Connector -- FCSM125-30
from Opticonx, Inc.

Singlemode ceramic FC Connector w/3.0mm Boot [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
Mini-Com® FC Fiber Optic Adapter -- CMFCZBL
from Panduit Corp.

FOCIS-4 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant adapters [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic; Zirconia Ceramic
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
Ruggedized Signle Channel Jam Nut Recept -- 230633-3001
from Sabritec, Inc.

Features include ruggedized construction, multimode applications (62.5/125), anti-vibration coupling mechanism on plug, jam nut receptacle, 4 keyway orientation options, precision ceramic ferrule, fiber end faces accessible for cleaning, insertion loss: -0.4 dB (typical) [See More]

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Connector Type: SC; RSC Jam Nut Receptacle
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode; Multimode