Test Equipment Type:Other Fiber Optic Test Equipment Datasheets

FiberInspector Mini Video Microscope -- FT525 [FT525 from Fluke Networks]
from All-Spec Industries

"The Fluke Networks FT525 is a FiberInspector ™ Mini with cleaning kit that enables end-face inspection inside ports and on patch cords to ensure smooth, clean terminations. " [See More]

  • Test Equipment: Mini Video Microscope
  • Connector Type: NTSC
  • Test Equipment Type: Hand Held
Optical Sampling Module -- 80C25GBE
from Tektronix, Inc.

The 80C25GBE module provides 65 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing at either 1310 nm or 1550 nm for 27.739G (100GBase-LR4+FEC and 100GBase-ER4+FEC), and 25.781G (100GBase-LR4 and 100GBase-ER4 ). [See More]

  • Test Equipment: Optical Sampling Module
  • Connector Type: Universal Optical Input Connector
  • Test Equipment Type: Rack Mount
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1550
Multi-Field Tester -- AQ1300
from Yokogawa Corporation of America

This compact, lightweight handheld tester is optimized for the commissioning, network path testing and maintenance of 10M, 100M, 1Gand 10G Ethernet networks. The AQ1300 is suited for Carrier and Enterprise Ethernet networks and services supporting both electrical and optical testing. The integrated... [See More]

  • Test Equipment: Fiber Optic Fault Locator; Fiber Optic Power Meter; Optical Time Domain Reflectometer; Ping, QoS, Layer, Logging
  • Connector Type: Universal
  • Test Equipment Type: Hand Held
  • Wavelength Range: 850 to 1650