Fiber Lab -- 250
from M2 Optics, Inc.

The Fiber Lab 250 from M2 Optics Inc. provides the optimum test facility for anyone developing or optimizing fiber optic products and systems. Specifically designed as either a rugged tabletop or rack mounted unit, it can be easily utilized in a variety of settings with minimal maintenance. This... [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; SC; ST
  • Test Equipment: Fiber Test Box
Fiber Guardian -- FG-7303B
from EXFO

Remote terminal unit, highly sensitive minimum threshold alarm [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
  • Test Equipment: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • Wavelength Range: 1550
DFB-LD -- AQ2200-111 [AQ2200-111 from Yokogawa Corporation of America]
from Fotronic Corporation / Test Equipment Depot

The AQ2200-111 is a DFB-LD module for the AQ2200 series. It can be used in a wide range of applications, including tests on various optical characteristics in optical fiber amplifiers, and in creating a virtual network on an optical fiber network. [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; SC; ST; APC
  • Test Equipment: Fiber Optic Test Source
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1620
Dual-Channel Fiber Optic Power Meter -- Model 2930F
from Newport Corporation

Seven gain ranges, intuitive user interface [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Test Equipment: Fiber Optic Power Meter
  • Wavelength Range: 400 to 1650
Optical Sampling Module -- 80C25GBE
from Tektronix, Inc.

The 80C25GBE module provides 65 GHz full bandwidth and fully integrated selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing at either 1310 nm or 1550 nm for 27.739G (100GBase-LR4+FEC and 100GBase-ER4+FEC), and 25.781G (100GBase-LR4 and 100GBase-ER4 ). [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: Universal Optical Input Connector
  • Test Equipment: Optical Sampling Module
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1550
DFB-LD -- AQ2200-111
from Yokogawa Corporation of America

The AQ2200-111 is a DFB-LD module for the AQ2200 series. It can be used in a wide range of applications, including tests on various optical characteristics in optical fiber amplifiers, and in creating a virtual network on an optical fiber network. [See More]

  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; SC; ST; APC
  • Test Equipment: Fiber Optic Test Source
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1620