Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
10G EPON OLT TRISA, with 10G 1577nm EML and 1.25G 1490nm DFB Transmitters and 1310nm 1G Burst Mode APD Receiver -- BT-2442
from Avago Technologies

Avago ’s BT-2442 is a 10G E-PON OLT Tridirectional OSA module with SC receptacle. This module contains a 1577nm EML laser, a 1490nm DFB LD, and a burst mode APD-TIA divided by WDM filters with single mode fiber. It is suitable for high performance 10G E-PON OLT applications. [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Receiver Type: Avalanche Photodiode
  • Data Rate: 10700
PINFET Optical Receiver Modules
from OSI Optoelectronics

OSI Laser Diode, Inc. ‘s (LDI) PINFET provides an excellent solution for optical receiver systems that require both high sensitivity and wide dynamic range. Applications include telecommunication line-terminating equipment or repeaters and optical sensor systems. The receiver package offers... [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Amplifier Type: Transimpedance
Fiber Optic Receiver -- HFD6180-421
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC RECEIVER, 830-870nm, 10000Mbps, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-46, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Data Rate: 10000
Fiber Optic Receiver -- T-11-1250-P-SLC
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC RECEIVER, 1100-1650nm, 1250Mbps, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Data Rate: 1250