Laser Diode Driver -- LDD100
from Artifex Engineering

The LDD100 employs a digitally programmable analogue end stage for flexible and accurate current control. Currents of up to 200A with pulse durations of 50ns to 3s are generated with rise and fall times of 25ns - essentially without overshoot. Due to the flexibility in setup and control, the LDD100... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Operating Voltage: ? to 4
  • Laser Type: Laser Diode Driver
  • Operating Current: 400 to 200000
DeltaDiode Lifetime Light Source
from HORIBA Scientific

DeltaDiodes utilize laser diode and LED technology to generate short optical pulses over a very wide range of repetition rates and wavelengths. Optical pulses as short as 50ps can be generated at repetition rates up to 100MHz. State of the art features such as hot-swap heads, USB control and full... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: UV; Violet; Blue; Green; Yellow; Orange; Red; Infrared
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Wavelength Range: 375 to 1310
1064nm Picosecond Laser System
from Laserglow Technologies

The LXS-1064 picosecond laser offers and extremely short pulse duration on the order of 10-20 ps. The laser delivers these pulses at a fixed frequency of 48 MHz. Laserglow products are currently being used by some of the world ’s top universities and other prominent research facilities. Key... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Features: Internal Power Supply
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Wavelength Range: 1064
1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
from OSI Optoelectronics

OSI Laser Diode, Inc. provides an extremely high brightness CVLL 1550 nm pulsed laser diode capable of up to 75 Watts output power. The CVLL devices are well suited to most range finding applications requiring “eye safe ” operation. Product Features. Low Divergence / High Brightness. [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Features: Fiber Optic Pigtail
1550nm Short Pulsed Single Emitter Laser Diode 5W - 25W -- RPMC-1550-012W-P
from RPMC Lasers, Inc.

1550nm Short Pulsed Single Emitter Laser Diode 5W - 25W. These high peak power pulsed diode lasers are designed for applications that require high peak powers at <200ns Pulse Widths. These broad area emitters have excellent reliability and good quantum efficiency. Single emitters from 75. Short... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Wavelength Range: 1550
AlGaInP Laser Diodes -- HL6312G
from World StarTechnologies

Opnext Laser Diodes Opnext's Red Laser Diodes and Infrared Laser Diodes are constantly being developed to meet the latest market needs, such as low power consumption with high output. These products include a 660nm laser diode, capable of achieving a high 240mW output and a 635nm, 35mW and Circular... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Continuous; Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Red
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Features: Polarized Output
High Power Pulsed Laser Diode -- NX5330SA
from California Eastern Laboratories - CEL

The NX5330SA is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode in CAN package. This device is specified to operate under pulsed condition and designed as the light source for the subsystems used in OTDR test equipment. [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Wavelength Range: 1310
850 nm Pulsed Laser -- C86153EH-10
from Excelitas Technologies Corp.

850 nm pulsed laser. 1.3 W min @ 4A. Pigtailed 14 PIN DIL Package. 850 nm pulsed laser in hermetic 14 pin DIL package with fiber optic pigrtails. Pigtail option include 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, and 100/140 µm. The C86153 quantum well lasers offer exceptional insensitivity to case... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Features: Fiber Optic Pigtail
ALLMARK APS
from FOBA North America

The high-performance TEA CO2 mask marker marks small surfaces with extreme precision and in the shortest times with use-by and manufacturing dates, batch and serial numbers or logos and graphics. Single- and multiple-line markings are applied to such widely diverse products as electronic components,... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Carbon Dioxide Lasers; Pulsed Carbon Dioxide
  • Wavelength Range: 9300 to 10600
101 PAL™
from Light Age, Inc.

A single laser system, application such as Spectroscopy, medical research [See More]

  • Laser Output: Q-Switched; Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Red; Infrared
  • Laser Type: Solid State Lasers
  • Wavelength Range: 720 to 800
MOPA-L Series -- MOPA-L
from Multiwave Photonics

Multiwave Photonics' MOPA-L laser is an eye-safe Pulsed Fiber Laser designed and developed specifically to address LIDAR and remote sensing applications. Superbly engineered, it generates single frequency short nanosecond pulses at 1550 nm. The MOPA-L laser is based on a MOPA architecture (Master... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: Infrared
  • Laser Type: Fiber Lasers
  • Features: Fiber Optic Pigtail; Internal Power Supply; Polarized Output
337-Si OEM Nitrogen Laser -- 337-Si
from Newport Corporation

Space hardened laser for the international space station [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Laser Wavelength: UV
  • Laser Type: Nitrogen Lasers
  • Wavelength Range: 337
A Package Laser Diode -- ARR189P1600
from Northrop Grumman - Cutting Edge Optronics

The A package is a compact, conductively-cooled laser diode array. The A package is available in pulsed configurations with up to 2.4 kW of peak power or in CW configurations with up to 40 W of continuous power. The A package mounts easily into a laser system or direct-diode application. It is... [See More]

  • Laser Output: Pulsed
  • Wavelength Range: 790 to 1550
  • Laser Type: Laser Diodes
  • Laser Power: 1.60E6