RJ41 / RJ45 / RJ48 Data Jacks Plugin Style Surge Suppressors Datasheets

4-outlet, 6-ft Cord, 3330 Joules, Modem/fax Protection, All Metal Housing Isobar Surge Suppressor -- ISOTEL4ULTRA
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free... [See More]

  • Type: Has Electrical Outlets; RJ41, RJ45 or RJ48 Data Jacks
  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor; VHF capacitors, ferrite rod inductors
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel; Plug-in
  • Surge Current: 92000
Data Line Surge Protector -- DLP-3.92-4

MCG's rack-mount surge protectors (512H, 516H, etc.) are already internally con-. nected to the rack's metal framework. An additional ground wire is provided. for connection to the frame rack to insure continued excellent protection. [See More]

  • Type: RJ41, RJ45 or RJ48 Data Jacks
  • Technology: Silicon Avalanche Diode
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel; In-line or Integrally Attached
Plug & Receptacle Protection Series -- S-PIU2
from Surge Suppression Incorporated

Plug & Receptacle Protection Series [See More]

  • Type: RJ11, RJ13 or RJ14 Phone Jacks (optional feature); RJ41, RJ45 or RJ48 Data Jacks (optional feature); Coaxial Cable Connectors (BNC, F Type etc.) (optional feature); 6 Foot Cord with 6-Plug Model
  • Technology: Hybrid
  • Mounting: Plug-in
  • # of Outlets: 2 to 6