Rack Mount Type Plugin Style Surge Suppressors Datasheets

10-Outlet Isobar Home/Business Theater Surge Protector with Coaxial and Network Protection and Black All-Metal Housing -- HT10DBS
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free... [See More]

  • Mounting: Plug-in; Rack
  • Maximum AC Power: 1440
  • AC Energy Absorption: 3570
  • Clamping Voltage: 140
Rackmount Data Line Surge Protectors -- 512H-200V8W-FB/1U, RACKMOUNT, 8W, 12 PORT, IDC110-RJ45, HF

MCG's rack-mount surge protectors (512H, 516H, etc.) are already internally con-. nected to the rack's metal framework. An additional ground wire is provided. for connection to the frame rack to insure continued excellent protection. [See More]

  • Mounting: In-line or Integrally Attached; Rack
  • Type: RJ41, RJ45 or RJ48 Data Jacks
  • Technology: Silicon Avalanche Diode; Silicon Thyristor Diode; Hybrid