12 Outlet, 15-ft Cord, 3840 Joules, All Metal Housing, Rackmount Isobar Surge Suppressor -- IBAR12
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free... [See More]

  • Standards: UL 1449 Second Edition; ANSI; IEEE; UL; UL 1283, cUL
  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor; toroidal chokes, VHF capacitors
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel; Plug-in; Rack
  • Surge Current: 60000
ACP100 Plug-In Series -- ACP 100 BL2/BLN2
from Transtector Systems, Inc.

Transient suppression for 120VAC 15 Amp plug-in application [See More]

  • Standards: ANSI; IEEE; ISO9001
  • Technology: Silicon Thyristor Diode
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel
  • Surge Current: 700