DS210.DC Surge Suppressor -- DS210-110DC
from CITEL SURGE PROTECTION

The DS210..DC surge protector is designed to protect DC power supplies from lightning induced transients. The DS210.DC employs metal oxide varistors (MOVs) that are matched to the nominal line voltage of the power supply (12, 24, 48, 75, 95, 110, and 130Vdc). [See More]

  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor
  • Surge Current: 2000 to 6000
  • Mounting: DIN Rail
  • Operating Temp: -40 to 185
12 Outlet, 15-ft Cord, 3840 Joules, All Metal Housing, Rackmount Isobar Surge Suppressor -- IBAR12
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free... [See More]

  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor; toroidal chokes, VHF capacitors
  • Surge Current: 60000
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel; Plug-in; Rack
  • AC Energy Absorption: 1280
AIM 1 Way Surge Cube -- 37-301
from Emerson Network Power Connectivity Solutions

1 way surge cube [See More]

  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor
  • Type: Has Electrical Outlets
  • Mounting: Plug-in
  • # of Outlets: 1
AC Series -- IX-2H1L1DC48/W
from Smiths Power

Less differential voltage and harmonic energies than gas tubes, weatherized [See More]

  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor
  • Surge Current: 100
  • Mounting: Wall/Panel
  • Clamping Voltage: 12
DPS Series -- DPS-8M
from Transtector Systems, Inc.

NEMA 5-15 plug with 6" cord, DSS connector, CATV connector [See More]

  • Technology: Metal Oxide Varistor
  • Surge Current: 1000
  • Mounting: Plug-in
  • Operating Temp: -22 to 149