Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
1.3 µm Uncooled 10Gb/s XMD DFB CWDM TOSA for Uncooled Applications -- TX293-CWDM
from Avago Technologies

The Avago TX293B-1xxT CWDM is Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structure Distributed Feedback (DFB) LaserTransmitter Optical Subassembly (TOSA) designed for XFP and other transceivers, and supporting CWDM channel wavelengths. The TOSA comes with a buried heterostructure DFB laser chip integrated InGaAsP... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Data Rate: 10.7
  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1540
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- LBT-10M4P5G-25-15-M14-FA
from MITEQ, Inc.

Fiber Optic Transmitter [See More]

  • Connector Type: Biconic; D4; ESCON; FC; LC; MTP; MT-RJ; MU; SC; SMA; ST
  • Cable Type: Single mode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode; Laser Diode
  • Signal Input:: Transistor-Transistor Logic; Emitter-Coupled Logic; Complementary Metal Oxide Semiconductor; Video; Radio Frequency
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- AFCT-57M5ATPZ [AFCT-57M5ATPZ from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, 1280-1345nm, 1593Mbps, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 1.59
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1345