Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
16MBd Metal Housing Optical Transmitter for SERCOS Applications with SMA Port, RoHS Compliant -- HFBR-1506AFZ
from Avago Technologies

HFBR-1506AFZ is metal housing optical transmitter for SERCOS application that allows data rates of 2,4,8 and 16 MBd. The metal housing provides robust design that prevent optical port breakage in the harsh environment with excellence ESD performance. The optical data is transferred between numerical... [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Wavelength: 635 to 662
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Rise Time: 15
Fiber Optic Receiver -- LBR-50K4P5G-10-15-10-GC-FA
from MITEQ, Inc.

Fiber Optic Receiver [See More]

  • Connector Type: Biconic; D4; ESCON; FDDI; Loopback; MTP; MT-RJ; MU; SC; SMA; ST
  • Signal Input:: Transistor-Transistor Logic; Emitter-Coupled Logic; Complementary Metal Oxide Semiconductor; Video; Radio Frequency
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1580
  • Pigtailed: Pigtail
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- HFBR-1402Z [HFBR-1402Z from Avago Technologies]
from Mouser Electronics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, 792-865nm, 5Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, DIP, SMA CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Data Rate: 0.0050
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Wavelength: 792 to 865
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- 71K0261 [HFBR-1414TZ from Avago Technologies]
from Newark / element14

Fiber Optic Transmitter; Data Rate Max:115Kbps; Forward Current If:200mA; Connector Type:ST Multimode, SMA, SC, FC; Wavelength Typ:820nm; Leaded Process Compatible:Yes; Peak Reflow Compatible (260 C):Yes [See More]

  • Connector Type: SC; SMA; ST
  • Wavelength: 820
  • Data Rate: 1.15E-4
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- HFBR-1404Z
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, 792-865nm, 160Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, DIP, SMA CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Data Rate: 0.1600
DIP Fiber Optic Transmitter -- Model 2805 TR
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable's optical attenuation. The table below indicates three cables that may be used at any data rate. These cables are available in connectorized assemblies to meet the exact configuration of your application. [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA; ST
  • Cable Type: Single mode (optional feature); Multimode
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Data Rate: 0.0200
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- 2T06
from Ultra Electronics formerly Weed Instrument Company

The modular EOTec 2000 fiber optic analog data link provides reliable EMI/RFI and lighting immune transmissions of 4-20mA and 0-10VDC signals over a single fiber optic cable. It provides a robust solution for the problems typically found with long run cable runs and features a system accuracy of... [See More]

  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Wavelength: 850
1 GHz Fiber Optic Transceiver Subsystem -- AC 1123
from Fiber-Span

105dB/Hz SFDR, optical stabilization, monitor/alarm, 1.3um/1.5um Tx [See More]

  • Connector Type: FC; SMA
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1360