1.3 µm DFB Chip in TO Can for Uncooled Applications (CWDM) -- TO293Bxxx
from Avago Technologies

The Avago TO293Bxxx is an hermetically sealed TO can device with integral photo diode for optical output monitoring using a 1310nm single mode edge-emitting laser diode chip family for use in uncooled applications up to 2.7Gb/sec. It supports CWDM wavelengths from 1270 to 1450nm. The laser is... [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Data Rate: 2.5 to 10
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1270 to 1450
12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter -- MP-5000TX
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MP-5000TX is a RF/fiber optic Transmitter designed for antenna remoting and broadband RF transmission applications using singlemode fiber optic cable.The transmitter uses a high efficiency Distributed Feedback(DFB) laser diode with an operating wavelength selected from the ITU CWDM or DWDM grid. [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature)
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Maximum Optical Output Power: 3
Airpak Fiber Optic Transmitter Modules
from OSI Optoelectronics

The Airpak Series Transmitters are full function, high performance digital fiber optic modules. They provide an extremely cost effective interface between standard ECL and PECL logic families and an optical fiber transmission system. The innovative application of high-quality surface mount... [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Data Rate: 0.1550
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature)
  • Wavelength: 1310 to 1550
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- AFBR-1310Z [AFBR-1310Z from Avago Technologies]
from Perfect Parts Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, 1290-1330nm, PANEL MOUNT, FC/PC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1290 to 1330
1 GHz Fiber Optic Transceiver Subsystem -- AC 1123
from Fiber-Span

105dB/Hz SFDR, optical stabilization, monitor/alarm, 1.3um/1.5um Tx [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Connector Type: FC; SMA
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1360
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- FOL15DCWA-A81-18730
from Furukawa Electric Company Ltd.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, PANEL MOUNT, BUTTERFLY, FC/SPC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Wavelength: 1601
CATV Optical Transmitter -- NE1000LN
from Holland Electronics

Ideal for offering a combination of analog and digital content [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Signal Input:: Radio Frequency
  • Connector Type: FC; SC
  • Stand Alone: Stand Alone
Fiber Optic Transmitter -- MFT62340A-J
from Microsemi Corp.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER, 830-860nm, 2500Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Data Rate: 2.5
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860