Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
10 Gbps x 12 Channel PPOD MSA Parallel Optics Transmiter with 0° to 70° C case temperature and Digital Diagnostics -- AFBR-785BxxxZ
from Avago Technologies

The AFBR-785BxxxZ Twelve-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel-Fiber-Optics Receiver is a high performance fiber optic module for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. The module operate at 5.0Gbps per channel over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength... [See More]

  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: 5
Fiber Optic Receiver -- LBR-50K4P5G-10-15-10-GC-FA
from MITEQ, Inc.

Fiber Optic Receiver [See More]

  • Connector Type: Biconic; D4; ESCON; FDDI; Loopback; MTP; MT-RJ; MU; SC; SMA; ST
  • Signal Input:: Transistor-Transistor Logic; Emitter-Coupled Logic; Complementary Metal Oxide Semiconductor; Video; Radio Frequency
  • Wavelength: 1280 to 1580
  • Pigtailed: Pigtail
2-Channel, 1300 nm, Multi-mode, Transmitter -- CC-TM13
from Ultra Electronics formerly Weed Instrument Company

The EOTec 2000 fiber optic Multi-Channel Contact Closure transceiver modules for Safety-Shut Down applications are used to convert up to ten contact closure inputs into fiber optic signals for transmission over a single fiber optic link. These units are commonly used for remote transmission over... [See More]

  • Light Source: Light Emitting Diode
  • Wavelength: 1300
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Rise Time: 1.50E7