SM 2x8Ch Compact CWDM
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

2x8Ch Compact CWDM. The compact, custom CWDM was designed to support the ultra-dense CWDM needs of cell backhaul and DAS deployments. Each module contains two 8ch CWDM's for a total potential capacity of 38 CWDM's per 2U rack space. This level of density provides space savings and future expansion... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1450 to 1610
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM -- MPS 2800
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2800 Singlemode Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) provides a cost effective solution, for increasing fiber optic network signal capacity by enabling the simultaneous transmission of up to eight wavelengths over the same common fiber. That is, the MPS-2800 works in such a way as... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); None, Special, UPC, APC
  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1471 to 1611
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBE2
from Moog Components Group

The Model 907-GBE2 is a Dual Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter. This PC/104 card offers two independent 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45) while maintaining the use of a single optical transceiver. This is the ideal solution for multi-beam sonar devices running “dual head ”... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer; Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (optional feature)
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing -- TRANSplex
from Thinklogical

Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths - 1270nm to 1610nm - on the same fiber. The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. It allows for transmission of multiple protocols over an existing fiber link by... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1270 to 1610
Coarse Wave Division MUX -- 6004
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

CWDM Systems economically expand capacity of fiber plant with the 6702 CWDM Transponder - the System Interface to the application. Protocol transparency and data rate agility spanning 100 Mbps to 1.25 Gbps mean support for nearly all applications, including SAN, Ethernet, Digital Video, SONET/SDH... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm; 1310nm + 1430nm - 1610nm
40-1-0331-55-1-*-01
from Gould Fiber Optics

Allow multiplication of bandwidth without additional fibers or electronics [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Insertion Loss: 0.5000
CWDM Narrow Band WDM Series -- 1470/1620nm
from Neptec Optical Solutions, Inc.

Available in 1x2, 1x4, 1x8 configurations, channel spacing 6, 10, 20nm [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: Fused Biconic Taper Technology
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Wavelength: 1470-1620nm or Specify
Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- F-WDM-L11315-X
from Newport Corporation

Rugged compact design, easy mounting via internal magnets [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Bandwidth: 20