Fiber Optic Multiplexer -- 903
from Moog Components Group

903 multiplexers provide highly reliable fiber-optic transmission of video and data signals in demanding environments. A modular Eurocard design and a wide range of supported video and data formats ensure the flexibility needed for easy system configuration. Individual data channels can be mixed and... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Connector Type: FC; ST
  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer; Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (optional feature); Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (optional feature)
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm