AFL Noyes Optical Loss Test Kit -- SLP4-6D
from All-Spec Industries

x [See More]

  • Operating Mode: Continuous Wave; 270 Hz; 1000 Hz; 2000 Hz; 330 Hz
  • Test Equipment Type: Hand Held
  • Emitter Type: Laser Diode
  • Cable Type: Single-mode
Optical Light Source -- FLS-2101C
from EXFO

Benchtop instrument, excellent stability, adj. power increments of 0.1 dB [See More]

  • Operating Mode: 270 Hz (optional feature); 1000 Hz (optional feature); 2000 Hz (optional feature)
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Emitter Type: Light Emitting Diode
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); Diamond DIN, NTT, AT&T ST/PC
DFB-LD -- AQ2200-111 [AQ2200-111 from Yokogawa Corporation of America]
from Fotronic Corporation / Test Equipment Depot

The AQ2200-111 is a DFB-LD module for the AQ2200 series. It can be used in a wide range of applications, including tests on various optical characteristics in optical fiber amplifiers, and in creating a virtual network on an optical fiber network. [See More]

  • Operating Mode: Continuous Wave; 270 Hz; 1000 Hz; 2000 Hz; External
  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Emitter Type: Laser Diode
  • Cable Type: Single-mode
DFB-LD -- AQ2200-111
from Yokogawa Corporation of America

The AQ2200-111 is a DFB-LD module for the AQ2200 series. It can be used in a wide range of applications, including tests on various optical characteristics in optical fiber amplifiers, and in creating a virtual network on an optical fiber network. [See More]

  • Operating Mode: Continuous Wave; 270 Hz; 1000 Hz; 2000 Hz; External
  • Test Equipment Type: Bench Top; Rack Mount
  • Emitter Type: Laser Diode
  • Cable Type: Single-mode