EXFO Visual Fault Locator -- FLS-241-UNIV
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Pulsed operation: 50 hrs (typical) [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single-mode / Multimode
  • Distance Range: 5
  • Connector Type: 2.5mm Universal
  • Features: Pulsed; Pocket Size
Multi-Field Tester -- AQ1200 [AQ1200 from Yokogawa Corporation of America]
from Fotronic Corporation / Test Equipment Depot

Designed for field operations with a 5.7" screen, yet weighing under 2.2lbs / 1kg, the AQ1200 providespower and flexibility in a small size. Includes USB ports for data storage, remote control and a fiber inspection probe with optional built inOLTS function (light source and power meter), PING test... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single-mode; Multimode; Single-mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1550
  • Connector Type: FC; SC; ASC
  • Distance Range: 0.5000 to 200
Visual Fault Locator -- 0700-7080
from KITCO Fiber Optics

Used for continuity checks, universal adapter accepts any 2.5mm ferrule [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single-mode / Multimode
  • Features: Pocket Size
  • Distance Range: 7
AXS-100 Series -- AXS-110 OTDR
from Power & Tel

Combining single mode and multimode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single-mode / Multimode
  • Features: Pocket Size
Multi-Field Tester -- AQ1200
from Yokogawa Corporation of America

Designed for field operations with a 5.7" screen, yet weighing under 2.2lbs / 1kg, the AQ1200 providespower and flexibility in a small size. Includes USB ports for data storage, remote control and a fiber inspection probe with optional built inOLTS function (light source and power meter), PING test... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single-mode; Multimode; Single-mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 to 1550
  • Connector Type: FC; SC; ASC
  • Distance Range: 0.5000 to 200