LinkRunner Network Multimeter -- LNKRNNR [LINKRUNNER from Fluke Networks]
from All-Spec Industries

The Fluke Networks LINKRUNNER is designed for frontline PC and network technicians to help perform the essential tests necessary for troubleshooting and solving physical and data link layer problems. [See More]

  • Network Protocol: 10 Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Token Ring
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Port Type: RJ-45
  • Features: Indicators
LinkRunner Network Multimeter -- LINKRUNNER [LINKRUNNER from Fluke Networks]
from Fotronic Corporation / Test Equipment Depot

LinkRunner Network Multimeter [See More]

  • Network Protocol: 10 Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Token Ring
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Port Type: RJ-45
  • Features: Indicators
Explorer Series
from GL Communications, Inc.

Feature scripting, remote access, and automation capabilities [See More]

  • Network Protocol: Fast Ethernet; E1; T1
  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Port Type: RS232; LAN
  • Features: Software Included
GX-1405B
from Spirent Communications/SmartBits

Designed to fit into the Spirent SMB-200/2000 chassis, full duplex [See More]

  • Network Protocol: 10 Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Port Type: 850nm Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Supported Transmission Rates: 1000
Network and Service Analyzer -- K18
from Tektronix, Inc.

Features and Benefits. Fast. Tektronix Communications ’ K18 offers high performance data capturing for real-time analysis or subsequent offline investigations. State-of-the-art hardware filters for data reduction ensure a high performance, highly responsive data collection platform. Scalable. [See More]

  • Network Protocol: 10 Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; E1; STM-1/0C-3, DS1/J1
  • Operating Temperature: 5 to 40
  • Port Type: RJ-45; RS232
  • Operating Humidity: ? to 85
TrafficTesterMini -- AE5501
from Yokogawa Corporation of America

Simple is best. That is how we believe field measuring instruments should be. The AE5501 is built for installation and maintenance of networks such as wideband Ethernet and CATV access networks, working in Layer 2 to Layer 3. It has various hardware interfaces (10BASE-T up to 1000BASE-T, SX, LX) to... [See More]

  • Network Protocol: 10 Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 16
  • Port Type: RJ-45; RS232
  • Supported Transmission Rates: 10 to 100