EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet features such as redundant ring technology, port VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, and failure alarm by relay output. This switch has six... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel; 100Base-FX
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
4-Port Fiber Module for Modular Fiber Switches, Multimode SC, 100-Mbps -- LE1419C
from Black Box

4-Port Fiber Module for Modular Fiber Switches, Multimode SC, 100-Mbps [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC
  • Form Factor: Module
10/100 Base-TX/FX Two-port Switch -- Model 9135
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The Model 9135 Two-port EdgeAccess ® Switch is a 100BASE-TX/FX compliant Fast Ethernet device that supports native 10Mbps and 100Mbps, Ethernet LAN Extension circuits. It is designed to provide a smooth transition from 10Mbps to 100Mbps through its hotswappable copper and fiber optic interfaces. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; FC/PC
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Access either of two SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from. one computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System). multimode mirror switch, 850nm. Manual control by the front panel pushbutton. Remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port. Switch position... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC; Serial; DB9
  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Switch - FL SWITCH SFN 14TX/2FX - 2891935 -- 2891935
from PHOENIX CONTACT USA

Standard function Ethernet switch with 14 RJ45 ports and 2 SC-D fiber optic ports. Provides automatic detection of data transmission speed of 10 or 100 Mbps (RJ45), autocrossing function, 12 V DC â € ¦ 48 V DC input voltage, redundant power supply capable with remote alarming. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Data Rate: 100000
NT24k Modular Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

The Red Lion N-Tron NT24k is a modular managed switch designed for factory automation, utilities, SCADA, security surveillance and other industrial applications. The versatile N-Tron ® NT24k Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch features connectivity for up to 24 Gigabit ports and offers a wide... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet 3 Port Switch Bit-Driver® -- Model 2703
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Unmanaged 3 port (2 optical & 1 electrical) 10/100 Mbps switch [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; LC, MT-RJ
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
EOTec 2104 - Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-55
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2104 is a rugged, high performance Industrial Ethernet ring switch that is designed to fill the gap between unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches. It provides all the benefits of redundant ring topology operation, but at a significantly lower cost than managed switches. The 2104 features... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
FL SWITCH SFN 7GT/SX (7 TP-RJ 45 ports)SC full duplex 1000Mbps -- 70207939 [2891518 from PHOENIX CONTACT USA]
from Allied Electronics, Inc.

Overview: The FL SWITCH SFN range of Factory Line switches with standard functions in numerous versions can be used for quick and cost-effective Ethernet network expansion to the field level. Due to their narrow housing design, the components are suitable for universal remote use in control cabinets... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Number of Ports: 8
  • Protocol / Network: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 10000 to 1.00E6
100FX Fiber Switch -- GEN-5509MC
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

8 10/100TX Ports and 1 100FX Port SNMP Managed Switch [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; Serial
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Switch
from API Technologies

API Technologies introduces a TEMPEST version of Allied Telesyn's 8516F managed fast Ethernet switch for government users requiring full TEMPEST computing environments - TEMPEST Level I. This switch meets the requirements of NSTISSAM TEMPEST/1-92, Level I; CID09/15A, Level I; and SDIP-27 Level A... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 16
Industrial Managed 5 port Ethernet Switch -- SE-SW5M-2SC
from Automationdirect.com

STRIDE SlimLine industrial managed 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, operating temperature range of -40 to +75 deg. C, three 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and two multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber ports. Redundant power inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 5
Metro Ethernet Ethernet Access Switch -- 9155
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

Remotely distributing services to multiple subscribers, users and devices, is often problematic for Service Providers. The ideal product for this link is the wrong one for that one. The 9155 Metro Ethernet Access Device has been created specifically for the distribution and termination of... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; Serial; UTP
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: 1.5U Rack Mount
Garrettcom Magnum 6K16V Managed Switch -- 6KP6RJMSCV
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Provide the modularity of fiber and copper ports [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; 10/100Base T/TX, 100Base FX
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Spider Switch Series -- Spider 1TX/1FX
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet and Fast-Ethernet (10/100 Mbit/s) [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switch -- CM-600 Series
from Moxa Inc.

Moxa's CM-600 series offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208/205 -- EDS-208-M-SC
from MTL Instruments Group

Supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x, AC or DC power input [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Managed Switch -- EK26/EF26
from Sixnet

The SIXNET EK26 is a truly industrial Ethernet switch offering 26 total Ethernet ports including up to 8 super fast Gigabit ports, 12 noise-immune fiber optic ports and 8 advanced PoE ports. Its rugged and compact 1U case fits into standard EIA, WECO and ETSI racks from 19" to 24". The EK26 is also... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC (optional feature); Serial; ST (optional feature); USB; FC Fiber
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Gigabit Ethernet