Advantech ADAM 4 Port Ethernet Switch -- ADAM-6521
from B&B Electronics

Great for applications requiring a fiber port or extended temperature range. These economical 5-port Ethernet switches offer a versatile design allowing easy installation. Choose between models with five copper ports, or four copper ports with one multi-mode or single-mode fiber port, for those long... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Number of Ports: 4
2-to-1 Fiber Switch, ST -- SW459A-ST
from Black Box

2-to-1 Fiber Switch, ST [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: ST
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 158
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Features: LED Indicator
Industrial Ethernet Switch Managed 4 RJ45 10/100 Mbps -- 78037330845-1
from Carlton-Bates Company

Industrial Ethernet Switch: Type - Industrial Ethernet Switch; Ports - RJ45 - 4 RJ45 10/100 Mbps; Ports - Other - 1 ST-Duplex; Managed/Unmanaged - Managed; Mounting - DIN Rail Mount; Voltage - Nominal - 24VDC; Power Consumption - 400mA @ 24VDC; Operating Temperature - -40 to 70deg C; Status... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; ST
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 4
10/100 Base-TX/FX Two-port Switch -- Model 9135
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The Model 9135 Two-port EdgeAccess ® Switch is a 100BASE-TX/FX compliant Fast Ethernet device that supports native 10Mbps and 100Mbps, Ethernet LAN Extension circuits. It is designed to provide a smooth transition from 10Mbps to 100Mbps through its hotswappable copper and fiber optic interfaces. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; FC/PC
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Dual Channel RS530 Switch -- Model 7245-ESL
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Both Channels offer SECURE / NON-SECURE / CUT-OFF switch positions with remote control. Channel One is 530 compatible. All 25 pins switched. Channel Two is Fiber Optic ST Duplex, multimode. Wavelength 1300 nm, fiber size 62.5/125 micron, 100 Meg data rate. Remote switching via DB9 Remote port on... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; Serial; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Managed Ethernet Switch -- MultiLink ML3000
from GE Digital Energy

The MultiLink ™ ML3000 managed Ethernet switch has been designed for the specific requirements of devices used in utility and industrial environments. The MultiLink ML3000 supports many unique features that allow for full redundancy under network fault conditions. Key Benefits. Supports up to... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; LC, MJRT, SFP
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; MODBUS, 1588v2 Timing
Switch - FL SWITCH SFN 4TX/FX ST - 2891453 -- 2891453
from PHOENIX CONTACT USA

Ethernet switch, 4 TP RJ45 ports, 1 FO port, 100 Mbps full duplex in ST-D format, automatic detection of data transmission speed of 10 or 100 Mbps (RJ45), autocrossing function [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; ST
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Data Rate: 100000
TE Connectivity 1591040-1 Active Electronics -- 1591040-1 [1591040-1 from TE Connectivity]
from Powell Electronics, Inc.

Converted to EU RoHS/ELV Compliant Not applicable for solder process capability [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; ST
  • Number of Ports: 8
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Features: Rack Mount
NT24k Modular Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

The Red Lion N-Tron NT24k is a modular managed switch designed for factory automation, utilities, SCADA, security surveillance and other industrial applications. The versatile N-Tron ® NT24k Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch features connectivity for up to 24 Gigabit ports and offers a wide... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet 3 Port Switch Bit-Driver® -- Model 2703
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Unmanaged 3 port (2 optical & 1 electrical) 10/100 Mbps switch [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; LC, MT-RJ
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
EOTec 2104 - Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-55
from Ultra Electronics formerly Weed Instrument Company

The EOTec 2104 is a rugged, high performance Industrial Ethernet ring switch that is designed to fill the gap between unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches. It provides all the benefits of redundant ring topology operation, but at a significantly lower cost than managed switches. The 2104 features... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Garrettcom Magnum 6K25 Managed Switch -- 6KP8-RJMST
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Six & eight port modules available in small form factor& standard connector [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100Base T/TX, 100Base FX
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Unmanaged Rail Switch -- RS2-4TX/1FX-ST EEC
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

Unmanaged Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s) [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switch -- CM-600 Series
from Moxa Inc.

Moxa's CM-600 series offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208/205 -- EDS-208-M-ST
from MTL Instruments Group

Supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x, AC or DC power input [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; ST
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Managed Switch -- EK26/EF26
from Sixnet

The SIXNET EK26 is a truly industrial Ethernet switch offering 26 total Ethernet ports including up to 8 super fast Gigabit ports, 12 noise-immune fiber optic ports and 8 advanced PoE ports. Its rugged and compact 1U case fits into standard EIA, WECO and ETSI racks from 19" to 24". The EK26 is also... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC (optional feature); Serial; ST (optional feature); USB; FC Fiber
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Gigabit Ethernet