BusWorks® 900EN Series Five-Port Ethernet Switch -- 900EN-S005
from Acromag, Inc.

Acromag ’s five-port Ethernet switch is specially designed for use in industrial applications. Rugged construction and a variety of security features ensure reliable operation under demanding conditions. Internal intelligence enables “connect and go ” operation for fast and easy... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
GigE Switch
from Baumer Ltd.

Industrial design with DIN rail mounting. Operates at 48 Volts. Jumbo Frames up to 10 kByte. SFP modules for optical fiber transmission. IEEE802.3 standard compliant. We offer novel industrial network components such as switches and injectors. The multiport switches support all Gigabit Ethernet... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 4
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch, 8-Port -- LB308A
from Black Box

10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch, 8-Port [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
5-Port Unmanaged Switch -- SE-84X4-E524 [SE-84X4-E524 from TURCK Inc.]
from Carlton-Bates Company

Auto senses transmission speeds, stores address in its routing table [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10Base-2 Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 6
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Data Rate: 10000 to 100000
IE 2000 Series Switches -- IE-2000-16TC-B
from Cisco Systems, Inc.

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series Switches extend the proven Cisco Catalyst technologies prevalent in enterprise networks to industrial networks thereby extending superior security, video, and voice services from enterprise to industrial applications. They are also ruggedized,... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 20
16-Channel RJ45 Cat5e Compliant A/B -- Model 9716
from Electro Standards Laboratories

16 Front panel knobs provide individual control of each channel for this network switch. Manually operated, no power required. Rated for 10/100/1000 networks (Up to Cat5e). All 8 pins switched. Allows compatibility with all RJ45 interfaces. All RJ45 ports are located on the rear panel. Rackmount... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 48
Stand Alone Switch Ethernet Module - DIN Rail Mounting -- SW5-SA
from Gefran

SW5-SA is a switch module with 4+1 Fast Ethernet ports (100 Mbps). Installed to panel or on DIN rail with appropriate accessory. It is equipped with “autosense ” ports that automatically switch to the correct transmission speed and can manage both pin-to-pin and crossover cables. Each... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
10 Port Ethernet Switch (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX) -- 110FX2
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

Product Details. Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports. Two 100BaseFX Port (ST or SC Duplex). Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Available. Mixed Fiber Configurations are Also Available. Unmanaged Operation. RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation. Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports). [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 10
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
EOTec 2104 - Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-55
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2104 is a rugged, high performance Industrial Ethernet ring switch that is designed to fill the gap between unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches. It provides all the benefits of redundant ring topology operation, but at a significantly lower cost than managed switches. The 2104 features... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 6
100FX Fiber Switch -- GEN-5509MC
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

8 10/100TX Ports and 1 100FX Port SNMP Managed Switch [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
Hardened Ethernet -- HS8000
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

Ethernet has become more than just connecting PCs to a server. It is now a communication utility for a vast number of applications from Ethernet equipment residing in offices to the top of power poles and other hostile environments.While the vast majority of Ethernet equipment is built for the cozy... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Wall Mount
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 10
Coaxial Switches & Switching Systems -- CXAR Series
from Cytec Corporation

The CX Series of Switching Matrices are available in a variety of single wire coax configurations designed to operate in the range from DC to 700 Mhz. Many options are available to minimize price while meeting the desired specifications. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Ports / Interfaces: BNC (optional feature); Serial (optional feature); USB (optional feature); IEEE488
EtherLight8 Desktop Switch -- EL800-1-1
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Flexible,reliable,cost-effective solution to bring fast internet to desktop [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 100 FX, 10/100 TX
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
24-port 10/100Mbps-2 port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- SWTC-PT2620
from L-com, Inc.

The Planet SWTC-PT2620 is a high performance 26 port Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switch, which provides 24 Fast Ethernet Switch ports and two Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 switch ports. With its 8.8Gbps non-blocking switch fabric, 8K MAC Address table, and 802.3x full duplex flow control... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 26
Ethernet-Switch, IP 67, 5-Port Switch -- 0982 EEC 101
from Lumberg Automation - A Belden Brand

Ethernet-Switch, IP 67, 5-port switch for 10 and 100 Mbaud transmission rates, Micro (M12) socket 8 poles, M12 power supply 5 poles standard coding [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60
DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switch -- EDS-408A 3FO
from Moxa Inc.

The EDS-405A/408A are entry-level 5 and 8-port managed Ethernet switches designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, ring coupling, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
Ethernet Switch -- RLX-FHE
from ProSoft Technology, Inc.

Use the RLX-FHE in applications where highpower/. long-range, secure, high-speed, un-tethered 2.4. GHz Frequency Hopping Ethernet connectivity is. required. • Connect to moving or remote industrial devices. • Combine voice, video and data on a single, high. speed industrial wireless... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Tenor® -- AF MultiPath Switch
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

Available in termination or gateway configurations [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: H.323; SIP; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Technology: IP Telephony
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
Five Port Ethernet Switch -- SWTC-5
from Sealevel Systems, Inc.

The SWTC-5 Fast Ethernet Switch provides your LAN with high-speed, 10/100M bps auto-sensing connectivity for as many as 5 users. Just plug in your Ethernet cables, connect a power cord, and you're ready to go - there's no software to configure. Engineered without the need for internal fans, they... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10Base-2 Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
NDS/5000 Series -- NDS/5008
from Systech Corporation

The NDS/5000 Series of Integrated Communication Servers provides LAN-attached serial port expansion, Ethernet switch, remote monitoring, and IP routing. The NDS/5000 uses industry standard TCP/IP, SLIP, and PPP protocols to ensure open-systems connectivity and flexibility for your demanding... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
LC-FUJITSUXG700
from Yang Ming International Corporation

Fujitsu 10 Gb Ethernet Switch, Ultra-low Latency 12 Ports 1U Rackmountable Switch- The world's first non-blocking single-chip 10 Gb Ethernet Switch. Today's dynamic enterprise server/storage networks typically demand ultra fast node-to-node interconnections to support a high bandwidth of data... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
  • Form Factor: Module