Fibre Channel Network Switches Datasheets

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 Web-Managed Ports and Redundancy -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

6-Port Copper & 2-Port Fiber Web-Managed with Redundancy. 12 to 48V DC power supply required. Six copper 10Base-T / 100Base-TX, auto-MDI/MDIX and two fiber optic 100Base-FX, SC connectors. The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel; 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Access either of two SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from. one computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System). multimode mirror switch, 850nm. Manual control by the front panel pushbutton. Remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port. Switch position... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 4
Absolute Analysis-MRV Cross-Connect -- (144 port) with SFP
from Absolute Analysis

Any port-to-port connectivity; including physical layer multicasting [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel; FDDI; SONET; ESCON, SDI, SMPTPE, DVB, HDTV
  • Number of Ports: 144
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Data Rate: 100000 to 4.00E6
Advantech ADAM 4 Port Ethernet Switch -- ADAM-6521
from Advantech B+B SmartWorx

Great for applications requiring a fiber port or extended temperature range. These economical 5-port Ethernet switches offer a versatile design allowing easy installation. Choose between models with five copper ports, or four copper ports with one multi-mode or single-mode fiber port, for those long... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 65
Data Center Switches -- 4000 Series
from Cisco

Designed for third-party blade servers. The 4000 Series switches extend the benefits of the Cisco Nexus Family to blade servers. The series addresses the challenges of having more switches and cables in a single chassis, implementing virtual machine mobility, and meeting high bandwidth and power... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
  • Form Factor: Module
10/100 Switch with Fiber Connection -- NS-115F
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

Multimode ST & SC, duplex type selector, store & forward architecture [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module; DIN-Rail Mount
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
EOTec 2000 - 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals -- 2C53
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5