Protocols / Networks:Other Network Switches Datasheets

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 Web-Managed Ports and Redundancy -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

6-Port Copper & 2-Port Fiber Web-Managed with Redundancy. 12 to 48V DC power supply required. Six copper 10Base-T / 100Base-TX, auto-MDI/MDIX and two fiber optic 100Base-FX, SC connectors. The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel; 100Base-FX
  • Number of Ports: 8
1U Rackmount Enterprise-Class Switch with combo port flexibility: 16 x 1000BASE-T/TX, 24 x GbE SFP & 4 x 10GbE SFP+ -- ESP-9110
from Advantech

Switching architecture with 24 x GbE ports and 4 x 10GbE ports. 16 x gigabit combo ports (1000BASE-T/TX or GbE SFP). 2 x redundant power 110 ~ 220 VAC input. Fanless design. Hardware-ready IEEE1588 PTPv2 with 1-step precision clock. 128 Gbps switch fabric supported. Embedded hardware monitor. SDN... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; 10 GbE
  • Data Rate: 1.00E7
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2000 IP67 Series
from Cisco

The Cisco ® Industrial Ethernet (IE) 2000 IP67 Series is Cisco ’s first ruggedized switching platform that complies with the most demanding IP67 industrial standards. It also provides everything you ’ve come to expect from the global leader in Internet Protocol (IP) networking: easy... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Profinet v2, IEEE 1588 PTPv2, CIP Time Sync
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Form Factor: Module
2-Channel DB25 A/B Switch -- Model 7229
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Each channel of the PathWay ® Model 7229 allows the user the capability of sharing a DB25/X.21 BIS Interface device connected to the Common port connector between two other X.21 BIS Interface devices connected to the A and B ports.The switch may be controlled locally by manually operating the... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 6
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: Serial; DB25
Network Module -- MODBUS/TCP
from Mitsubishi Electric Automation, Inc.

The QJ71MT91 module offers a full MODBUS/TCP network communications facility to any Q Series system. Use this module to establish control of a MODBUS/TCP network of devices from a Q Series based system. Key Features: Easily configured with Intelligent Function Module utilities in GX Developer or GX... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 64
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; MODBUS
  • Data Rate: 10000 to 100000
SLX-5EG Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch -- SLX-5EG-2SFP
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

Red Lion's Sixnet ® series SLX managed industrial Ethernet switches are designed to meet the highest demands of extreme applications. Available with Ethernet and fiber options, the managed SLX switches offer Modbus monitoring, protected circuitry and tough DIN-rail mountable metal enclosures to... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Mini-GBIC
  • Number of Ports: 5
Absolute Analysis-MRV Cross-Connect -- (144 port) with SFP
from Absolute Analysis

Any port-to-port connectivity; including physical layer multicasting [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel; FDDI; SONET; ESCON, SDI, SMPTPE, DVB, HDTV
  • Number of Ports: 144
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Data Rate: 100000 to 4.00E6
ATEX Zone 2 Rugged & IP68 Sealed Ethernet Switch -- RJSPC-EX-5ES1-PLG-CAPS
from Amphenol PCD

The Amphenol Pcd harsh environment Switches compliments the complete network solution by offering a wide range of solutions from compact Industrial IP30 Switches for factory automation requirements to sealed and rugged Military IP68 8 port switches. The Amphenol Pcd harsh environment industrial... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Fieldbus; Modbus
  • Number of Ports: 5
Metro Ethernet Edge Switch -- 9175
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

The 9175 Metro Ethernet Edge Switch is an advanced, high performance switching platform designed to meet the next generation of Metro Ethernet Networking requirements using a purpose designed, high-end scalable chipset and switch fabric with integration of Layer 2 to Layer 4 packet processing... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount Chassis System
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; 10 Gbps Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 288
Low Profile Hub -- FH16T
from Cepoint Networks, LLC

High bandwidth, flexible connections, stackable up to 5 units, plug & play [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; CSMA/CD
  • Number of Ports: 16
Coaxial Switches & Switching Systems -- CX Series
from Cytec Corporation

The CX Series of Switching Matrices are available in a variety of single wire coax configurations designed to operate in the range from DC to 700 Mhz. Many options are available to minimize price while meeting the desired specifications. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: TCP/IP LAN
  • Ports / Interfaces: BNC (optional feature); Serial (optional feature); IEEE488
Miniature Packet Switching Access Unit -- SPS-2HS
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

FEATURES. SPS-2HS is a 2-port FRAD/PAD and multiprotocol packet switch intended for small remote branch offices. Typical applications include: access for the small office in a multi-protocol environment / protocol converter (see Figure 1), and serving as a rate converter (see Figure 2). FRAME RELAY. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Frame Relay; X.25, X.32, HDLC, SLIP and Async
EtherLight8 Desktop Switch -- EL800-0-1
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Flexible,reliable,cost-effective solution to bring fast internet to desktop [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 110v
  • Number of Ports: 8
Managed Ethernet Switch -- MultiLink ML3000
from GE Digital Energy

The MultiLink ™ ML3000 managed Ethernet switch has been designed for the specific requirements of devices used in utility and industrial environments. The MultiLink ML3000 supports many unique features that allow for full redundancy under network fault conditions. Key Benefits. Supports up to... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; MODBUS, 1588v2 Timing
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Technology: IP Telephony
RPD-1151
from Kontron USA

The RPD-1151 has a 15-inch TFT LCD display and industrial level keyboard/trackball providing the user-friendliest and most reliable environment for network administrators. The RPD-1151T includes a resistive touchscreen. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: KVM Switch
  • Number of Ports: 8
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: 15-pin mini DSUB
Cellular Routers -- OnCell 5004/5104-HSDPA-JPS Series
from Moxa Inc.

OnCell 5004/5104-HSDPA-JPS series products are high-performance industrial-grade cellular routers that allow up to four Ethernet-based devices to simultaneously use a single cellular account for primary or backup network connectivity to remote sites and devices.Both products provide the... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Japanese Softbank network
  • Form Factor: Module
LXI Matrix Configuration -- 60-550
from Pickering Interfaces US Inc.

The 60-550 is a high density single pole 512x8 Matrix Module suitable for signal routing in large ATE systems. It is easily expanded further to produce larger matrix sizes, for instance, two units can be linked to create a 1024x8 matrix. The 60-551 has an identical architecture to the 60-550 but has... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; LXI
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; D-Type
Tenor® -- AF MultiPath Switch-Survivable
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

Survivable series, VoIP solutions for small enterprise locations [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Technology: IP Telephony
  • Protocol / Network: SIP; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; G.723.1a, G.729ab, G.711
  • Form Factor: Module
Managed Industrial Switch -- SISTM1040-262D-LRT
from Transition Networks, Inc.

Transition Networks ’ Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; 10/100BASE-TX, 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Number of Ports: 16