Module Network Transceivers Datasheets

SFP, IE-SFP, SFP+ & XFP Transceivers
from B+B SmartWorx

The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP, SFP+ or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with these ports to take advantage of their flexibility, and to take the uncertainty... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
Eight-port fan-out Transceivers -- 580A
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

Eight-port fan-out, Local/Remote uplink switch, 1 AUI to backbone. The Magnum 500 series Fan-Outs provide a convenient method for directly connecting up to 8 AUI ports to the Ethernet network from a single network transceiver. The Magnum 300 series supports 2-port configurations in a small package... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: AUI
  • Number of Ports: 8
Wireless Sensor System Web-Based Monitoring -- zSeries
from OMEGA Engineering, Inc.

The new OMEGA® zSeries wireless sensor system provides Web-based monitoring of temperature, humidity, and barometric pressure in critical HVAC and refrigeration applications.The compact wireless "End Devices" mount discretely on the wall in clean rooms, laboratories, museums, computer server rooms,... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
E3-Fiber Bit Driver® Redundant -- Model 2894
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech 2893/2894/2895 Bit-Driver is designed to work with T3, E3, or STS-1 systems. Model 2893/2894/2895 is a T3, E3, or STS-1 to fiber optic transmitter/receiver full duplex product implementing T3, E3, or STS-1 protocol. Normal operating data rate for T3 is 44.736 Mbps. (E3 - 34.368 Mbps, STS1 -... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Protocol / Network: E3
  • Data Rate: 34368
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC -- N286-01GSX-MDLC
from Tripp Lite

Key Features. Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=. Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. 1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps. 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling. 500 meter transmission distance using... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
  • Protocol / Network: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: LC
Fast Ethernet Transceivers -- CFX-1108-SM
from Canary Communications, Inc.

CFX820P is a for low-cost way of running a single line of fiber optic cable [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Data Rate: 100000
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: ST
L-com USB Wireless Adapter 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n (High Power) -- WLAN-LCUSB2415
from L-com, Inc.

The L-com WLAN-LCUSB2415 is a high power, up to 1 Watt RF transmit power, wireless USB adapter which increases the wireless signal strength and extends wireless coverage. This high power USB adapter supports higher data rates up to 150 Mpbs when connected to a wireless 802.11n device, making signal... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Technology: Wireless
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; 802.11b/g/n
  • Number of Ports: 1
SFP Transceiver Module -- Coaxial SFP Electrical I/O Module 1
from Thinklogical

The Thinklogical CSA-000001 is an electrical SFP Transceiver module with reclockers designed to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75. Features: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M compliant. DIN 1.0/2.3 75. Tech Specs: Power requirements: single supply +3.3V. Operating... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: SDI Coaxial Transceiver
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
  • Dimensions: 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP package