IE-ModeConverter - Fiber Mode Conversion via Fiber SFP Transceivers
from B&B Electronics

The Benefits of SFP Ports. The IE-ModeConverter uses SFP modules to provide greater fiber flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types available in SFPs allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve. In... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to 185
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Ports / Interfaces: SFP
SFP Transceiver -- OC12
from M2 Optics, Inc.

OC3, OC12, and OC48 transceivers are supplied for short, intermediate, and long reach applications. Compatible with Cisco equipment, all include LC connectors and are compliant with industry standards. [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: LC
4 Channel FO Modem Interface Adapter -- Model HFS 1181
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

This 4 channel fiber optic modem interface adapter is for use with the Series 1000 multiplexer. Up to 12 cards may be placed in each Series 1000 multiplexer to provide for a total of 48 full duplex channels. [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Board
  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Protocol / Network: RS 232
  • Data Rate: 200
SFP Transceiver Module -- Coaxial SFP Electrical I/O Module 1
from Thinklogical

The Thinklogical CSA-000001 is an electrical SFP Transceiver module with reclockers designed to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75. Features: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M compliant. DIN 1.0/2.3 75. Tech Specs: Power requirements: single supply +3.3V. Operating... [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: SDI Coaxial Transceiver
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 176
  • Dimensions: 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP package
Miniature 10Base Transceivers -- MTX-1070
from Canary Communications, Inc.

Provide the user with simple and inexpensive Ethernet connectivity [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122
  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: AUI; RJ-45; UTP
SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/SM, 1310nm, 10km) -- GEP22100L-L
from L-com, Inc.

Unicom's new GBIC (Mini) SFP Ethernet Transceiver presents the newest standard in optoelectronic interfaces. The duplex LC extends fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet signals up to 10km. It offers exceptional insertion loss characteristics and its smaller size maximizes low cost, high density applications. [See More]

  •  Transceiver Type: GBIC Module
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 2
  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 1000