Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
EOTec G408M Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- G408M
from Ultra Electronics formerly Weed Instrument Company

The EOTec G408M is a fully managed 8-port industrial gigabit Ethernet switch.The unit features advanced capabilities typically found in a managed switch plus a Self-Healing Ring function, which is compatible with Ultra's EOTec 2104 Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch (10/100 Mbps).Network traffic is... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Number of Ports: 8
  •  Transceiver Type: Module
  • Data Rate: 10000 to 1.00E6
Adtran -- 1184561PG1
from Howard Computers

Plugs into ADTRAN GigE host modules designed to accept SFPs [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
SFP 1000Base-LX (LC/SM, 1310nm, 10km) -- GEP22100L-L
from L-com, Inc.

Unicom's new GBIC (Mini) SFP Ethernet Transceiver presents the newest standard in optoelectronic interfaces. The duplex LC extends fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet signals up to 10km. It offers exceptional insertion loss characteristics and its smaller size maximizes low cost, high density applications. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 2
  •  Transceiver Type: GBIC Module
  • Data Rate: 1000