Fibre Channel Network Cables Datasheets

10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) -- N820-10M-OM4
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance... [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel; Patch; Serial; Duplex Cable
  • Gender: Male-Male
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Length: 33
QUADLITE Quadraxial Cables -- CEC-RWC-18634
from TE Connectivity

TE ’s Quadlite family of lightweight, fuoropolymer cables are for use in high speed, high bandwidth applications such as 100Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 1394 and Fibre Channel employed in commercial avionics systems, aircraft data networks, in-fight entertainment systems and military... [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel; Serial
  • Product Category: Cable