FTTx Drop Cable Assemblies
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

FTTx Drop Cable. Megladon builds durable drop cables for use in FTTx deployments. The rugged SCAPC hardened type connector can be installed on a variety of cable types (aerial self supported, direct buried or duct), and our pre-terminated solutions support rapid subscriber deployments. The durable... [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel; Patch
  • Connector Type: SCAPC
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Male-Male (optional feature); Male-Female (optional feature); Female-Female (optional feature)
10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) -- N820-10M-OM4
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance... [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel; Patch; Duplex Cable
  • Gender: Male-Male
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Length: 33
Black Coaxial Bulk Cable -- 10X4-011TH
from CableWholesale.com

Coaxial bulk cable black rg6 / UL (18 AWG), CCS / al braid, 1000 ft [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel
  • Cable Type: Coaxial
  • Product Category: Cable
  • Cable Length: 1000
Edge Rate™ Cable Assemblies -- ERDP Series
from Samtec Inc.

30 AWG EyeSpeed ™ MS twinax ribbon cable. 13, 25 and 49 Pins [See More]

  • Product Type: SAS Cable; PCIe Cable; Fibre Channel
  • Cable Type: Flat Cable
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Length: 0.5000 to 3.28
KH7515
from Softchoice Corporation

Black Box Corporation is a leading worldwide provider of network services and related products to businesses of all sizes. Black Box offers quality solutions to optimize your business performance. [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel
QUADLITE Quadraxial Cables -- CEC-RWC-18634
from TE Connectivity

TE ’s Quadlite family of lightweight, fuoropolymer cables are for use in high speed, high bandwidth applications such as 100Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 1394 and Fibre Channel employed in commercial avionics systems, aircraft data networks, in-fight entertainment systems and military... [See More]

  • Product Type: Fibre Channel
  • Cable Type: Coaxial (optional feature)
  • Product Category: Cable